Genres / Action/adventure

TV shows and movies relating to "Action/adventure"
Tuesday 24 April 2018

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
12:00 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:00 am
Sony Crime
Hustle
12:00 am
Tiny Pop
Postman Pat
12:00 am
Five USA +1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
12:10 am
5STAR
Seventh Son
12:15 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
12:15 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:20 am
Tiny Pop
Postman Pat
12:20 am
ITV4 +1
Maximum Conviction
12:25 am
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
Assassination Games
12:25 am
ITV4
Maximum Conviction
12:30 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
12:40 am
Tiny Pop
Postman Pat
12:45 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
12:50 am
CBS Action+1
NCIS
12:50 am
CBS Action
NCIS
12:55 am
RTE 2
Vikings
12:55 am
Five USA +1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
01:00 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
01:00 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
01:00 am
Sony Crime
Hustle
01:00 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
01:00 am
Sony Crime 1
Hustle
01:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Postman Pat
01:10 am
Five Star +1
Seventh Son
01:12 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
01:15 am
POP
Transformers: Rescue Bots
01:15 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
01:15 am
5STAR
Seventh Son
01:15 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
01:20 am
Tiny Pop +1
Postman Pat
01:24 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
01:25 am
ITV4 +1
Maximum Conviction
01:30 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
01:35 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Half Past Dead 2
01:36 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
01:40 am
POP
Transformers: Rescue Bots
01:40 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
01:40 am
Tiny Pop +1
Postman Pat
01:45 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
01:48 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
02:00 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
02:00 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
02:00 am
Sony Crime 1
Hustle
02:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
02:05 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
02:12 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
02:12 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
02:15 am
Pop +1
Transformers: Rescue Bots
02:15 am
Five Star +1
Seventh Son
02:20 am
ITV4
The Protectors
02:24 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
02:24 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
02:30 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
02:35 am
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
Half Past Dead 2
02:36 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
02:36 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
02:40 am
Pop +1
Transformers: Rescue Bots
02:45 am
CBS Action+1
MacGyver
02:45 am
CBS Action
MacGyver
02:48 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
02:48 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
02:55 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
03:00 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
03:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
03:12 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
03:12 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
03:20 am
ITV4 +1
The Protectors
03:20 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
03:24 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
03:24 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
03:36 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
03:36 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
03:45 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
03:48 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
03:48 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
04:00 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
04:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
04:10 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
04:12 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
04:12 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
04:24 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
04:24 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
04:30 am
CBS Action+1
NCIS
04:30 am
CBS Action
NCIS
04:35 am
POP
Freaktown
04:35 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
04:36 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
04:36 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
04:48 am
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
04:48 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
04:50 am
POP
Freaktown
05:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
05:05 am
POP
Freaktown
05:12 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
05:20 am
POP
Freaktown
05:24 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
05:35 am
POP
Freaktown
05:35 am
Pop +1
Freaktown
05:36 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
05:38 am
Tiny Pop
WellieWishers
05:48 am
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
05:50 am
POP
Freaktown
05:50 am
Pop +1
Freaktown
05:50 am
Tiny Pop
WellieWishers
06:00 am
Movies4men
The Man From U.N.C.L.E.
06:00 am
London Live
Tashi
06:00 am
ITV4
The Saint
06:00 am
Pop Max
Beyblade Burst
06:05 am
Pop +1
Freaktown
06:10 am
Channel 5
Olly the Little White Van
06:10 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Olly the Little White Van
06:20 am
Pop +1
Freaktown
06:25 am
CITV
Super 4
06:29 am
London Live
Digimon Fusion
06:30 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
06:35 am
Pop +1
Freaktown
06:38 am
Tiny Pop +1
WellieWishers
06:40 am
CBeebies HDTV
Twirlywoos
06:40 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
06:40 am
CBeebies
Twirlywoos
06:40 am
CITV
Super 4
06:50 am
Pop +1
Freaktown
06:50 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
06:50 am
Tiny Pop +1
WellieWishers
07:00 am
London Live
Glitter Force
07:00 am
Tiny Pop
Dot
07:00 am
ITV4 +1
The Saint
07:00 am
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
07:02 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
07:10 am
Channel 5 +1
Olly the Little White Van
07:10 am
Quest
Railroad Alaska
07:15 am
CBBC HDTV
The Deep
07:15 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
07:15 am
CBBC
The Deep
07:30 am
POP
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
07:30 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
07:31 am
London Live
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue
07:31 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
07:40 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
07:45 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
07:50 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
08:00 am
CBBC HDTV
DreamWorks Dragons: Race to the Edge
08:00 am
Horror Channel (UK)
Sheena
08:00 am
CBBC
DreamWorks Dragons: Race to the Edge
08:00 am
London Live
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue
08:00 am
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
08:00 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
08:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Dot
08:02 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
08:05 am
Channel 5
Paw Patrol
08:05 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Paw Patrol
08:10 am
Quest +1
Railroad Alaska
08:15 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
08:15 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
08:30 am
Pop +1
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
08:30 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
08:31 am
Tiny Pop
Ranger Rob
08:45 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
08:45 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
08:50 am
Movies4men
Marooned
08:50 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
09:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
09:00 am
Horror Channel (UK)
Star Trek: The Next Generation
09:00 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
09:05 am
Channel 5 +1
Paw Patrol
09:15 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
09:25 am
RTE 2
Mike the Knight
09:25 am
CITV
Oddbods
09:30 am
CITV
Oddbods
09:30 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
09:31 am
Tiny Pop +1
Ranger Rob
09:35 am
CBeebies HDTV
Twirlywoos
09:35 am
ITV4
Minder
09:35 am
CBeebies
Twirlywoos
09:35 am
RTE 2
Mike the Knight
09:40 am
CITV
Oddbods
09:45 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
09:45 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
09:50 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
09:50 am
CITV
Super 4
10:00 am
PICK TV
Stargate Atlantis
10:00 am
Sony Crime
Hustle
10:00 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
10:00 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
10:05 am
CITV
Super 4
10:10 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
10:15 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
10:20 am
Tiny Pop
Masha's Tales
10:20 am
CITV
Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures
10:30 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:30 am
RTE 2
Danger Mouse
10:30 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
10:35 am
ITV4
The Saint
10:35 am
ITV4 +1
Minder
10:35 am
CITV
Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures
10:45 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:45 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
11:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
11:00 am
Horror Channel (UK)
500 MPH Storm
11:00 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:00 am
Pick TV +1
Stargate Atlantis
11:00 am
PICK TV
Stargate SG-1
11:00 am
Sony Crime
Hustle
11:00 am
Sony Crime 1
Hustle
11:00 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
11:10 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
11:15 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:15 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
11:20 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha's Tales
11:30 am
CBeebies HDTV
Andy's Baby Animals
11:30 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:30 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:30 am
CBeebies
Andy's Baby Animals
11:30 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
11:35 am
ITV4 +1
The Saint
11:45 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:45 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:45 am
ITV4
The Avengers
11:45 am
Pop Max
Freaktown
12:00 pm
POP
Transformers: Rescue Bots
12:00 pm
Pick TV +1
Stargate SG-1
12:00 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:00 pm
Sony Crime 1
Hustle
12:00 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
12:15 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:15 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
12:30 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:30 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
12:30 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
12:31 pm
POP
Transformers: Rescue Bots
12:45 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:45 pm
ITV4 +1
The Avengers
12:45 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
12:50 pm
Film4
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
12:50 pm
RTE 2
Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries
12:55 pm
5Spike
Cast a Long Shadow
1:00 pm
Pop +1
Transformers: Rescue Bots
1:00 pm
London Live
Appointment with Venus
1:00 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
The Mask of Zorro
1:00 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
1:01 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
1:02 pm
POP
Transformers: Rescue Bots
1:05 pm
Five US
NCIS
1:10 pm
Movies4men
Fort Massacre
1:15 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
1:30 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
1:30 pm
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
1:31 pm
Pop +1
Transformers: Rescue Bots
1:32 pm
Tiny Pop
Dot
1:33 pm
POP
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
1:35 pm
CBeebies HDTV
Twirlywoos
1:35 pm
CBeebies
Twirlywoos
1:40 pm
RTE 2
The Deep
1:45 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
1:45 pm
Tiny Pop
Dot
1:50 pm
Film4+1
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
2:00 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
2:00 pm
POP
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
2:00 pm
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
The Mask of Zorro
2:00 pm
CBS Action+1
Mission: Impossible
2:00 pm
Tiny Pop
Dot
2:00 pm
CBS Action
Mission: Impossible
2:01 pm
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
2:02 pm
Pop +1
Transformers: Rescue Bots
2:05 pm
Five USA +1
NCIS
2:15 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
NCIS
2:15 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
2:15 pm
Channel 5
NCIS
2:15 pm
Tiny Pop
Dot
2:30 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
2:30 pm
CITV
Oddbods
2:31 pm
POP
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
2:32 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Dot
2:33 pm
Pop +1
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
2:40 pm
CITV
Oddbods
2:45 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
2:45 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Dot
2:55 pm
Movies4men
The Persuaders
2:55 pm
ITV4
Minder
3:00 pm
Film4
Strategic Air Command
3:00 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
3:00 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Dot
3:00 pm
Dave
Sin City Motors
3:00 pm
Pop +1
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
3:02 pm
POP
Power Rangers Super Megaforce
3:05 pm
CBS Action+1
NCIS
3:05 pm
CBS Action
NCIS
3:15 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
3:15 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Dot
3:15 pm
Channel 5 +1
NCIS
3:30 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
3:30 pm
CBBC HDTV
Danger Mouse
3:30 pm
CBBC
Danger Mouse
3:30 pm
CITV
Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures
3:31 pm
Pop +1
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
3:33 pm
POP
Power Rangers Super Megaforce
3:45 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
3:45 pm
CITV
Dino Dan: Trek's Adventures
3:50 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
S.W.A.T.
3:55 pm
ITV4
The Saint
3:55 pm
ITV4 +1
Minder
4:00 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
4:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Mongolian Death Worm
4:00 pm
Film4+1
Strategic Air Command
4:00 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Sin City Motors
4:02 pm
Pop +1
Power Rangers Super Megaforce
4:05 pm
CBS Action+1
NCIS
4:05 pm
CBS Action
NCIS
4:15 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
4:30 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
4:30 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
4:33 pm
Pop +1
Power Rangers Super Megaforce
4:45 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
4:50 pm
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
S.W.A.T.
4:55 pm
ITV4 +1
The Saint
5:00 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
5:00 pm
ITV4
The Avengers
5:01 pm
Tiny Pop
Dot
5:10 pm
Movies4men
Battle of the Coral Sea
5:15 pm
Film4
Sword of Sherwood Forest
5:15 pm
Pop Max
Freaktown
5:15 pm
Tiny Pop
Ranger Rob
5:29 pm
CITV
Transformers: Robots in Disguise
5:30 pm
Pop Max
Angry Birds Toons
5:30 pm
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
5:30 pm
POP
Zak Storm
5:45 pm
Pop Max
Angry Birds Toons
5:45 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
5:50 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
6:00 pm
CITV
Pokémon the Series: Sun and Moon
6:00 pm
Pop Max
Power Rangers Dino Charge
6:00 pm
PICK TV
Relic Hunter
6:00 pm
Sony Crime
Hustle
6:00 pm
5Spike
The A-Team
6:00 pm
ITV4 +1
The Avengers
6:01 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Dot
6:01 pm
POP
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
6:10 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Godzilla
6:15 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Ranger Rob
6:15 pm
Film4+1
Sword of Sherwood Forest
6:25 pm
CBBC HDTV
DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk
6:25 pm
CBBC
DreamWorks Dragons: Riders of Berk
6:30 pm
Pop +1
Zak Storm
6:31 pm
CITV
Thunderbirds Are Go
6:31 pm
Pop Max
Power Rangers Dino Charge
6:32 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
6:45 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
6:45 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
6:50 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
6:55 pm
Film4
Enemy Mine
6:55 pm
Movies4men
Gone in 60 Seconds
7:00 pm
Five US
NCIS
7:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Star Trek: The Next Generation
7:00 pm
Pick TV +1
Relic Hunter
7:00 pm
PICK TV
Stargate SG-1
7:00 pm
Sony Crime
Hustle
7:00 pm
Sony Crime 1
Hustle
7:01 pm
Pop +1
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
7:02 pm
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
7:10 pm
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
Godzilla
7:10 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
7:20 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
7:31 pm
POP
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
7:32 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
7:33 pm
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
7:45 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
7:55 pm
Film4+1
Enemy Mine
8:00 pm
Five US
NCIS
8:00 pm
Pop Max
The High Fructose Adventures Of Annoying Orange
8:00 pm
Pick TV +1
Stargate SG-1
8:00 pm
Five USA +1
NCIS
8:00 pm
Sony Crime 1
Hustle
8:02 pm
POP
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
8:10 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
8:15 pm
Pop Max
The High Fructose Adventures Of Annoying Orange
8:20 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
8:25 pm
CITV
Fangbone!
8:30 pm
Pop Max
The High Fructose Adventures Of Annoying Orange
8:31 pm
Pop +1
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
8:33 pm
POP
Voltron
8:40 pm
CITV
Fangbone!
8:45 pm
Pop Max
The High Fructose Adventures Of Annoying Orange
9:00 pm
Film4
X-Men: Days of Future Past
9:00 pm
Pop Max
Legends of Chima
9:00 pm
Movies4men
S.W.A.T.: Firefight
9:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Skyline
9:00 pm
POP
Voltron
9:00 pm
E4
Gotham
9:00 pm
CBS Action+1
NCIS
9:00 pm
ITV4
Lethal Weapon 4
9:00 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Judge Dredd
9:00 pm
CBS Action
NCIS
9:00 pm
Five USA +1
NCIS
9:02 pm
Pop +1
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
9:31 pm
Pop Max
Legends of Chima
9:33 pm
Pop +1
Voltron
10:00 pm
Five US
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
Judge Dredd
10:00 pm
Film4+1
X-Men: Days of Future Past
10:00 pm
Pop +1
Voltron
10:00 pm
CBS Action+1
NCIS
10:00 pm
CBS Action
NCIS
10:00 pm
ITV4 +1
Lethal Weapon 4
10:00 pm
E4+1
Gotham
10:02 pm
Pop Max
Pirate Express
10:15 pm
Pop Max
Pirate Express
10:20 pm
ITV4
Lethal Weapon 4
10:30 pm
Pop Max
Pirate Express
10:30 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:45 pm
Pop Max
Pirate Express
10:45 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:50 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Savaged
10:55 pm
Five US
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:55 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Judge Dredd
11:00 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:00 pm
CBS Action+1
Scorpion
11:00 pm
5STAR
10,000 BC
11:00 pm
CBS Action
Scorpion
11:00 pm
5Spike
Enemies Closer
11:00 pm
Five USA +1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:05 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
The Machine
11:15 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:20 pm
ITV4 +1
Lethal Weapon 4
11:30 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:45 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:55 pm
Five US
Taken
11:55 pm
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
Judge Dredd
11:55 pm
Five USA +1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

More must-watch TV at the UK TV Listings Guide..