Genres / Comedy

TV shows and movies relating to "Comedy"
Thursday 27 April 2017

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
Dave
Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled
12:00 am
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
12:00 am
Drama
Steptoe and Son
12:00 am
Five Star +1
South Park
12:00 am
POP
Buzz Bumble
12:15 am
POP
Buzz Bumble
12:15 am
More4 +1
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
12:20 am
More4
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
12:20 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Mock the Week
12:30 am
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
12:30 am
Five Star +1
South Park
12:30 am
POP
Buzz Bumble
12:45 am
POP
Buzz Bumble
12:55 am
ITV2
Two and a Half Men
01:00 am
E4
Rude Tube
01:00 am
POP
Buzz Bumble
01:00 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled
01:20 am
More4 +1
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
01:30 am
London Live
Not Now Darling
01:55 am
ITV2+1
Two and a Half Men
02:00 am
Dave
Dave Gorman: Modern Life is Goodish
02:00 am
E4+1
Rude Tube
02:25 am
More4
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
03:00 am
Dave
Dara O Briain: School of Hard Sums
03:00 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Dave Gorman: Modern Life is Goodish
03:25 am
More4 +1
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
03:30 am
London Live
London Irish
03:35 am
E4
Rules of Engagement
03:55 am
E4
Rules of Engagement
04:00 am
London Live
London Irish
04:00 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Dara O Briain: School of Hard Sums
04:20 am
E4
Melissa & Joey
04:30 am
London Live
London Irish
04:35 am
E4+1
Rules of Engagement
04:55 am
E4+1
Rules of Engagement
05:00 am
Kix
Numb Chucks
05:15 am
Kix
Numb Chucks
05:20 am
E4+1
Melissa & Joey
05:30 am
Kix
Numb Chucks
05:45 am
Kix
Numb Chucks
06:00 am
ITV4
Minder
06:00 am
Kix
SheZow
06:00 am
ITV3
In Loving Memory
06:00 am
Movies4men
Lady Luck
06:10 am
ITV2
You've Been Framed! Gold
06:15 am
Kix
SheZow
06:25 am
ITV3
Heartbeat
06:30 am
CITV
Nerds & Monsters
06:45 am
CBeebies
Raa Raa the Noisy Lion
06:45 am
CITV
Nerds & Monsters
06:45 am
CBeebies HDTV
Raa Raa the Noisy Lion
06:45 am
Channel 4
Will & Grace
06:45 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Will & Grace
06:55 am
Channel 5
Fireman Sam
06:55 am
My5
Fireman Sam
06:55 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Fireman Sam
06:55 am
E4
Baby Daddy
07:10 am
CBBC HDTV
League of Super Evil
07:10 am
CBBC
League of Super Evil
07:10 am
ITV2+1
You've Been Framed! Gold
07:10 am
Channel 4
Will & Grace
07:10 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Will & Grace
07:25 am
CBBC HDTV
Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
07:25 am
CBBC
Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
07:30 am
Kix
Rabbids Invasion
07:30 am
E4
Baby Daddy
07:35 am
Channel 4
Everybody Loves Raymond
07:35 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
07:40 am
Kix
Rabbids Invasion
07:45 am
CBBC HDTV
Class Dismissed
07:45 am
Channel 4 +1
Will & Grace
07:45 am
CBBC
Class Dismissed
07:45 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Will & Grace
07:50 am
Kix
Rabbids Invasion
07:55 am
E4+1
Baby Daddy
07:55 am
E4
Rules of Engagement
07:55 am
Channel 5 +1
Fireman Sam
08:00 am
5STAR
8 Simple Rules
08:00 am
CBBC HDTV
Odd Squad
08:00 am
CBBC
Odd Squad
08:00 am
Channel 4
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:00 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:01 am
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
08:10 am
Channel 4 +1
Will & Grace
08:10 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Will & Grace
08:20 am
5STAR
8 Simple Rules
08:30 am
E4+1
Baby Daddy
08:30 am
E4
Rules of Engagement
08:30 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
08:35 am
Channel 4 +1
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:35 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:35 am
Channel 4
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:35 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:45 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
08:50 am
ITV4
The Sweeney
08:55 am
E4+1
Rules of Engagement
08:55 am
CITV
Almost Naked Animals
08:55 am
E4
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
09:00 am
Five Star +1
8 Simple Rules
09:00 am
Channel 4 +1
Everybody Loves Raymond
09:00 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:00 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
09:05 am
Channel 4
Frasier
09:05 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Frasier
09:10 am
CITV
Almost Naked Animals
09:15 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:20 am
Five Star +1
8 Simple Rules
09:30 am
CBBC HDTV
So Awkward
09:30 am
E4+1
Rules of Engagement
09:30 am
E4
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
09:30 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:30 am
CBBC
So Awkward
09:35 am
Channel 4 +1
Everybody Loves Raymond
09:35 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
09:35 am
Channel 4
Frasier
09:35 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Frasier
09:40 am
CITV
Pat & Stan
09:45 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:50 am
ITV4
Minder
09:55 am
E4+1
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
10:00 am
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
10:00 am
E4
Melissa & Joey
10:05 am
Channel 4 +1
Frasier
10:05 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Frasier
10:30 am
5STAR
My Wife and Kids
10:30 am
E4+1
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
10:30 am
E4
Melissa & Joey
10:31 am
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
10:35 am
CITV
Super 4
10:35 am
Channel 4 +1
Frasier
10:35 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Frasier
10:50 am
CITV
Super 4
10:55 am
5STAR
My Wife and Kids
11:00 am
E4+1
Melissa & Joey
11:00 am
E4
Baby Daddy
11:02 am
Kix
SheZow
11:05 am
CITV
Nerds & Monsters
11:05 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Special Delivery
11:15 am
Kix
SheZow
11:15 am
CITV
Nerds & Monsters
11:25 am
5STAR
Igor
11:30 am
E4+1
Melissa & Joey
11:30 am
Five Star +1
My Wife and Kids
11:30 am
Kix
SheZow
11:30 am
E4
Baby Daddy
11:45 am
Kix
SheZow
11:50 am
CBBC HDTV
Hacker Time
11:50 am
CBBC
Hacker Time
11:55 am
Five Star +1
My Wife and Kids
12:00 pm
E4+1
Baby Daddy
12:00 pm
Kix
SheZow
12:00 pm
E4
How I Met Your Mother
12:15 pm
CBeebies
Grandpa in My Pocket
12:15 pm
Kix
SheZow
12:15 pm
CBeebies HDTV
Grandpa in My Pocket
12:20 pm
CBBC HDTV
Diddy TV
12:20 pm
CBBC
Diddy TV
12:25 pm
Five Star +1
Igor
12:30 pm
5STAR
Igor
12:30 pm
E4+1
Baby Daddy
12:30 pm
Kix
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
12:30 pm
E4
How I Met Your Mother
12:45 pm
Kix
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
1:00 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
1:00 pm
Drama
Last of the Summer Wine
1:00 pm
E4+1
How I Met Your Mother
1:00 pm
Kix
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
1:00 pm
E4
The Goldbergs
1:05 pm
CBBC HDTV
Shaun the Sheep
1:05 pm
ITV3
Heartbeat
1:05 pm
CBBC
Shaun the Sheep
1:10 pm
CBBC HDTV
Shaun the Sheep
1:10 pm
CBBC
Shaun the Sheep
1:15 pm
Kix
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
1:30 pm
ITV2
You've Been Framed! Gold
1:30 pm
E4+1
How I Met Your Mother
1:30 pm
Five Star +1
Igor
1:30 pm
Kix
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
1:30 pm
CITV
Make It Pop
1:30 pm
E4
The Goldbergs
1:30 pm
Frontrunner (UK)
American Misfits
1:31 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
1:40 pm
Drama
Waiting for God
1:45 pm
Kix
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
1:50 pm
CITV
Almost Naked Animals
2:00 pm
E4+1
The Goldbergs
2:00 pm
Kix
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
2:00 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
2:05 pm
CITV
Almost Naked Animals
2:15 pm
BBC 1 HDTV
The Boss
2:15 pm
BBC 1 - London
The Boss
2:15 pm
Kix
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
2:20 pm
CITV
Almost Naked Animals
2:30 pm
E4+1
The Goldbergs
2:30 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
2:30 pm
ITV2+1
You've Been Framed! Gold
2:35 pm
CITV
Super 4
2:50 pm
CITV
Super 4
3:00 pm
Dave
Jay Leno's Garage
3:00 pm
CBBC HDTV
Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
3:00 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
3:00 pm
Yesterday
Goodnight Sweetheart
3:00 pm
E4
How I Met Your Mother
3:00 pm
CBBC
Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
3:01 pm
Kix
Rabbids Invasion
3:05 pm
CITV
Super 4
3:11 pm
Kix
Rabbids Invasion
3:15 pm
CBBC HDTV
Zig and Zag
3:15 pm
CBBC
Zig and Zag
3:21 pm
Kix
Rabbids Invasion
3:25 pm
CBBC HDTV
Bottersnikes & Gumbles
3:25 pm
CBBC
Bottersnikes & Gumbles
3:30 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
3:30 pm
E4
How I Met Your Mother
3:40 pm
CBBC HDTV
Odd Squad
3:40 pm
Yesterday
Open All Hours
3:40 pm
CBBC
Odd Squad
3:55 pm
ITV4
Minder
4:00 pm
E4+1
How I Met Your Mother
4:00 pm
E4
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
4:00 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
4:00 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Jay Leno's Garage
4:15 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
4:20 pm
Yesterday
Open All Hours
4:30 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
4:30 pm
CBBC HDTV
The 4 O'Clock Club
4:30 pm
E4+1
How I Met Your Mother
4:30 pm
E4
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
4:30 pm
CBBC
The 4 O'Clock Club
5:00 pm
CBBC HDTV
The 4 O'Clock Club
5:00 pm
Challenge TV
Takeshi's Castle
5:00 pm
E4+1
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
5:00 pm
ITV4
The Sweeney
5:00 pm
Kix
Winston Steinburger and Sir Dudley Ding Dong
5:00 pm
CITV
Teen Titans Go!
5:00 pm
E4
New Girl
5:00 pm
CBBC
The 4 O'Clock Club
5:15 pm
Kix
Winston Steinburger and Sir Dudley Ding Dong
5:15 pm
CITV
Teen Titans Go!
5:30 pm
Challenge TV
Takeshi's Castle
5:30 pm
E4+1
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
5:30 pm
E4
New Girl
5:55 pm
ITV3
Heartbeat
6:00 pm
ITV2
You've Been Framed! Gold
6:00 pm
Drama
Waiting for God
6:00 pm
E4+1
New Girl
6:00 pm
ITV4 +1FV
The Sweeney
6:00 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
6:30 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
6:30 pm
ITV2
You've Been Framed! Gold
6:30 pm
E4+1
New Girl
6:30 pm
BBC 2
Debatable
6:30 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
Debatable
6:30 pm
Kix
The High Fructose Adventures Of Annoying Orange
6:30 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
6:35 pm
CBBC HDTV
Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
6:35 pm
CBBC
Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
6:40 pm
Drama
Last of the Summer Wine
6:45 pm
CBBC HDTV
Danger Mouse
6:45 pm
Kix
The High Fructose Adventures Of Annoying Orange
6:45 pm
CBBC
Danger Mouse
6:50 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
I Could Never Be Your Woman
6:55 pm
ITV3 +1FV
Heartbeat
7:00 pm
CBBC HDTV
Horrible Histories
7:00 pm
ITV2
You've Been Framed! Gold
7:00 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
7:00 pm
Kix
The High Fructose Adventures Of Annoying Orange
7:00 pm
ITV2+1
You've Been Framed! Gold
7:00 pm
CBBC
Horrible Histories
7:15 pm
Kix
The High Fructose Adventures Of Annoying Orange
7:20 pm
Drama
Keeping Up Appearances
7:30 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
7:30 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
7:30 pm
ITV2+1
You've Been Framed! Gold
8:00 pm
ITV2
Two and a Half Men
8:00 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
8:00 pm
ITV2+1
You've Been Framed! Gold
8:30 pm
CBBC HDTV
The 4 O'Clock Club
8:30 pm
ITV2
Two and a Half Men
8:30 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
8:30 pm
E4
Kevin Can Wait
8:30 pm
CBBC
The 4 O'Clock Club
9:00 pm
Dave
Not Going Out
9:00 pm
ITV2
Mom
9:00 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
9:00 pm
Yesterday
Steptoe and Son
9:00 pm
E4
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
9:00 pm
ITV2+1
Two and a Half Men
9:30 pm
ITV2
Mom
9:30 pm
E4+1
Kevin Can Wait
9:30 pm
E4
New Girl
9:30 pm
ITV2+1
Two and a Half Men
9:40 pm
Dave
Not Going Out
9:40 pm
Yesterday
Steptoe and Son
10:00 pm
4seven HDTV
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
10:00 pm
ITV2
Celebrity Juice
10:00 pm
E4+1
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
10:00 pm
BBC 2
Live at the Apollo
10:00 pm
BBC Four HDTV
Bucket
10:00 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
Live at the Apollo
10:00 pm
E4
The Inbetweeners
10:00 pm
ITV2+1
Mom
10:00 pm
BBC Four
Bucket
10:00 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Not Going Out
10:00 pm
4seven
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
10:20 pm
Dave
Not Going Out
10:20 pm
Yesterday
Goodnight Sweetheart
10:30 pm
E4+1
New Girl
10:30 pm
E4
The Inbetweeners
10:30 pm
ITV2+1
Mom
10:40 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Not Going Out
11:00 pm
5STAR
South Park
11:00 pm
Dave
Taskmaster
11:00 pm
E4+1
The Inbetweeners
11:00 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
11:00 pm
ITV2+1
Celebrity Juice
11:03 pm
Kix
Team Toon
11:10 pm
More4
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
11:15 pm
4Music
Rude Tube
11:20 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Not Going Out
11:30 pm
5STAR
South Park
11:30 pm
E4+1
The Inbetweeners
11:30 pm
Kix
Team Toon
11:30 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory

More must-watch TV at the UK TV Listings Guide..