Genres / Comedy

TV shows and movies relating to "Comedy"
Saturday 19 August 2017

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:05 am
Channel 4 +1
Rude Tube
12:05 am
4seven HDTV
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
12:05 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Rude Tube
12:05 am
Channel 5 +1
Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side
12:05 am
4seven
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
12:20 am
Dave
QI
12:35 am
Five Star +1
That's My Boy
12:40 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
QI
12:40 am
5STAR
That's My Boy
12:45 am
POP
Buzz Bumble
12:55 am
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
01:00 am
Dave
Mock the Week
01:00 am
POP
Buzz Bumble
01:02 am
Pop +1
Buzz Bumble
01:05 am
4seven HDTV
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
01:05 am
4seven
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
01:15 am
Pop +1
Buzz Bumble
01:20 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
QI
01:20 am
RTE 2
Mock the Week
01:30 am
Pop +1
Buzz Bumble
01:30 am
ITV2
Through The Keyhole
01:40 am
Five Star +1
That's My Boy
01:40 am
Dave
QI
01:45 am
Pop +1
Buzz Bumble
01:50 am
London Live
Sex and the Other Woman
02:00 am
Pop +1
Buzz Bumble
02:00 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Mock the Week
02:20 am
Dave
QI
02:30 am
ITV2+1
Through The Keyhole
02:40 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
QI
02:45 am
5STAR
South Park
02:55 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Damned
02:55 am
Channel 4
Damned
03:10 am
Channel 5
Celebrity Big Brother
03:10 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Celebrity Big Brother
03:15 am
5STAR
You're the Worst
03:15 am
More4
8 Out Of 10 Cats Uncut
03:20 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
QI
03:20 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Damned
03:20 am
Channel 4
Damned
03:30 am
London Live
The Adam and Joe Show
03:35 am
5STAR
You're the Worst
03:45 am
Five Star +1
South Park
03:55 am
Channel 4 +1
Damned
03:55 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Damned
03:55 am
ITV3
On the Buses
04:00 am
London Live
The Adam and Joe Show
04:10 am
Channel 5 +1
Celebrity Big Brother
04:15 am
More4 +1
8 Out Of 10 Cats Uncut
04:15 am
Five Star +1
You're the Worst
04:20 am
E4
Rude Tube(ish)
04:20 am
Channel 4 +1
Damned
04:20 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Damned
04:20 am
ITV3
On the Buses
04:30 am
London Live
The Adam and Joe Show
04:35 am
Five Star +1
You're the Worst
04:45 am
E4
How I Met Your Mother
05:05 am
E4
How I Met Your Mother
05:20 am
E4+1
Rude Tube(ish)
05:45 am
E4+1
How I Met Your Mother
06:00 am
E4
The Goldbergs
06:05 am
E4+1
How I Met Your Mother
06:10 am
CBeebies HDTV
Big Barn Farm
06:10 am
CBeebies
Big Barn Farm
06:25 am
E4
The Goldbergs
06:25 am
CBeebies HDTV
Buzz and Tell
06:25 am
CBeebies
Buzz and Tell
06:40 am
Channel 5
Simon
06:40 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Simon
07:00 am
E4+1
The Goldbergs
07:05 am
RTE 1
Goodnight Sweetheart
07:20 am
Channel 5
Fireman Sam
07:20 am
Dave
Dara O Briain's Go 8 Bit
07:20 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Fireman Sam
07:25 am
E4+1
The Goldbergs
07:40 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
07:40 am
Channel 4
Everybody Loves Raymond
07:40 am
Channel 5 +1
Simon
07:50 am
Drama
The Last Detective
08:00 am
CBBC HDTV
Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
08:00 am
CBBC
Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
08:00 am
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
08:05 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:05 am
Channel 4
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:10 am
RTE 2
Shaun the Sheep
08:20 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Dara O Briain's Go 8 Bit
08:20 am
Channel 5 +1
Fireman Sam
08:25 am
CBBC HDTV
Horrible Histories
08:25 am
CBBC
Horrible Histories
08:30 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Frasier
08:30 am
Channel 4
Frasier
08:31 am
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
08:40 am
Channel 4 +1
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:40 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:55 am
ITV4
Minder
09:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
09:00 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Frasier
09:00 am
Channel 4
Frasier
09:05 am
Channel 4 +1
Everybody Loves Raymond
09:05 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
09:25 am
Drama
The Last Detective
09:30 am
Channel 4 HDTV
The Big Bang Theory
09:30 am
Channel 4 +1
Frasier
09:30 am
Channel 4
The Big Bang Theory
09:30 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Frasier
09:31 am
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
09:55 am
ITV4 +1
Minder
10:00 am
Channel 4 HDTV
The Big Bang Theory
10:00 am
Channel 4 +1
Frasier
10:00 am
Channel 4
The Big Bang Theory
10:00 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Frasier
10:10 am
CITV
Pokémon the Series: Sun and Moon
10:25 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:25 am
Channel 4 HDTV
The Big Bang Theory
10:25 am
Channel 5
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:25 am
Channel 4
The Big Bang Theory
10:30 am
Channel 4 +1
The Big Bang Theory
10:30 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
The Big Bang Theory
10:35 am
5STAR
8 Simple Rules
10:35 am
E4
Escape From Planet Earth
10:50 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Igor
10:50 am
Channel 5
Igor
10:55 am
ITV3
Margery and Gladys
11:00 am
CBBC HDTV
The Worst Witch
11:00 am
5STAR
8 Simple Rules
11:00 am
Channel 4 +1
The Big Bang Theory
11:00 am
CBBC
The Worst Witch
11:00 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
The Big Bang Theory
11:20 am
RTE 2
Horrible Histories
11:25 am
5STAR
8 Simple Rules
11:25 am
Channel 4 +1
The Big Bang Theory
11:25 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
The Big Bang Theory
11:25 am
Channel 5 +1
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
11:35 am
Five Star +1
8 Simple Rules
11:35 am
E4+1
Escape From Planet Earth
11:45 am
CBeebies HDTV
Mike the Knight
11:45 am
CBeebies
Mike the Knight
11:50 am
Channel 5 +1
Igor
11:55 am
5STAR
Did You Hear About the Morgans?
12:00 pm
Five Star +1
8 Simple Rules
12:02 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
12:15 pm
E4
Rude(ish) Tube
12:15 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
12:25 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
Disobediant Dogs Make You Laugh Out Loud
12:25 pm
Five Star +1
8 Simple Rules
12:25 pm
Channel 5
Disobediant Dogs Make You Laugh Out Loud
12:25 pm
ITV2
Harry Hill's Alien Fun Capsule
12:25 pm
CBeebies HDTV
Grandpa in My Pocket
12:25 pm
CBeebies
Grandpa in My Pocket
12:30 pm
E4
The Goldbergs
12:30 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
12:35 pm
CITV
My Parents Are Aliens
12:40 pm
CBeebies HDTV
Old Jack's Boat
12:40 pm
CBeebies
Old Jack's Boat
12:45 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
12:55 pm
Five Star +1
Did You Hear About the Morgans?
12:55 pm
ITV2
You've Been Framed! Gold
1:00 pm
Film4
Diary of a Wimpy Kid
1:00 pm
5STAR
Did You Hear About the Morgans?
1:00 pm
TruTV
America's Got Talent
1:00 pm
E4
The Goldbergs
1:00 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
1:00 pm
CITV
My Parents Are Aliens
1:02 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
1:10 pm
CBBC HDTV
So Awkward
1:10 pm
CBBC
So Awkward
1:15 pm
RTE 2
Man With a Plan
1:15 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
1:15 pm
E4+1
Rude(ish) Tube
1:15 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
1:20 pm
ITV2
You've Been Framed!
1:25 pm
ITV2+1
Harry Hill's Alien Fun Capsule
1:25 pm
Channel 5 +1
Disobediant Dogs Make You Laugh Out Loud
1:25 pm
CITV
Make It Pop
1:30 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
1:30 pm
E4
The Goldbergs
1:30 pm
E4+1
The Goldbergs
1:40 pm
RTE 2
Man With a Plan
1:40 pm
CBBC HDTV
So Awkward
1:40 pm
CBBC
So Awkward
1:45 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
1:55 pm
ITV2+1
You've Been Framed! Gold
2:00 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
2:00 pm
5STAR
Celebrity Big Brother
2:00 pm
Five Star +1
Did You Hear About the Morgans?
2:00 pm
E4
The Goldbergs
2:00 pm
E4+1
The Goldbergs
2:00 pm
TruTV +1
America's Got Talent
2:00 pm
Film4+1
Diary of a Wimpy Kid
2:15 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
2:20 pm
ITV2+1
You've Been Framed!
2:25 pm
ITV2
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
2:30 pm
E4
The Goldbergs
2:30 pm
E4+1
The Goldbergs
2:40 pm
Dave
Gavin and Stacey
3:00 pm
TruTV
America's Got Talent
3:00 pm
Five Star +1
Celebrity Big Brother
3:00 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
3:00 pm
E4+1
The Goldbergs
3:00 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
3:10 pm
RTE 2
Friends
3:20 pm
Dave
Gavin and Stacey
3:25 pm
ITV2+1
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
3:30 pm
5STAR
Little Nicky
3:30 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
3:30 pm
E4+1
The Goldbergs
3:30 pm
ITV2
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
3:31 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
3:40 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Gavin and Stacey
3:40 pm
RTE 2
The Big Bang Theory
4:00 pm
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
4:00 pm
CBBC HDTV
Horrible Histories
4:00 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
4:00 pm
CBBC
Horrible Histories
4:00 pm
Dave
Gavin and Stacey
4:00 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
4:00 pm
TruTV +1
America's Got Talent
4:02 pm
Tiny Pop
Mike the Knight
4:05 pm
ITV3
Carry On Camping
4:15 pm
ITV2
St. Trinian's
4:20 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Gavin and Stacey
4:30 pm
Five Star +1
Little Nicky
4:30 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
4:30 pm
ITV2+1
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
4:30 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
4:31 pm
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
4:35 pm
5STAR
Little Nicky
4:35 pm
CITV
Nerds & Monsters
4:40 pm
Dave
Would I Lie to You?
4:45 pm
CITV
Nerds & Monsters
4:55 pm
Film4
Carry on Teacher
5:00 pm
ITV London
Little Big Shots
5:00 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Gavin and Stacey
5:00 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
5:00 pm
ITV HDTV
Little Big Shots
5:00 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
5:02 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Mike the Knight
5:03 pm
POP
Monster High
5:05 pm
CBeebies HDTV
Gigglebiz
5:05 pm
CBeebies
Gigglebiz
5:10 pm
ITV3
Carry On Camping
5:15 pm
BBC 1 - London
Toy Story
5:15 pm
ITV2+1
St. Trinian's
5:15 pm
BBC 1 HDTV
Toy Story
5:20 pm
Dave
Would I Lie to You?
5:20 pm
ITV2
St. Trinian's
5:25 pm
CITV
Almost Naked Animals
5:30 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
5:33 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
5:35 pm
Five Star +1
Little Nicky
5:40 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Would I Lie to You?
5:40 pm
CITV
Almost Naked Animals
5:55 pm
Film4+1
Carry on Teacher
6:00 pm
ITV3 +1FV
Carry On Camping
6:00 pm
ITV London +1
Little Big Shots
6:00 pm
Dave
Would I Lie to You?
6:00 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
6:00 pm
CITV
Pokémon the Series: Sun and Moon
6:03 pm
Pop +1
Monster High
6:10 pm
ITV3 +1FV
Carry On Camping
6:10 pm
ITV2
Hotel Transylvania
6:20 pm
ITV London
You've Been Framed!
6:20 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Would I Lie to You?
6:20 pm
ITV HDTV
You've Been Framed!
6:20 pm
ITV2+1
St. Trinian's
6:33 pm
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
6:40 pm
Film4
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
6:40 pm
Dave
Not Going Out
7:00 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Would I Lie to You?
7:05 pm
RTE 1
Hotel Transylvania
7:10 pm
5STAR
Bride Wars
7:10 pm
ITV2+1
Hotel Transylvania
7:15 pm
ITV2
Hotel Transylvania
7:20 pm
ITV London +1
You've Been Framed!
7:20 pm
Dave
Not Going Out
7:30 pm
BBC 2
Welcome to Edinburgh
7:30 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
Welcome to Edinburgh
7:40 pm
Film4+1
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
7:40 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Not Going Out
8:00 pm
Dave
Not Going Out
8:00 pm
ITV2
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
8:10 pm
Five Star +1
Bride Wars
8:10 pm
CITV
My Parents Are Aliens
8:15 pm
5STAR
Bride Wars
8:15 pm
ITV2+1
Hotel Transylvania
8:20 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Not Going Out
8:25 pm
CBBC HDTV
Worst Year of My Life... Again
8:25 pm
CBBC
Worst Year of My Life... Again
8:30 pm
BBC 2
Dad's Army
8:30 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
Dad's Army
8:35 pm
CITV
My Parents Are Aliens
9:00 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Not Going Out
9:00 pm
RTE 2
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
9:00 pm
5STAR
Celebrity Big Brother
9:00 pm
E4
I Give It a Year
9:00 pm
4seven HDTV
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
9:00 pm
ITV2+1
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
9:00 pm
4seven
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
9:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Cockneys vs Zombies
9:03 pm
POP
Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch
9:10 pm
ITV2
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
9:15 pm
Five Star +1
Bride Wars
9:30 pm
POP
Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch
9:35 pm
BBC 1 HDTV
Mrs. Brown's Boys
9:35 pm
BBC 1 - London
Mrs. Brown's Boys
10:00 pm
Five Star +1
Celebrity Big Brother
10:00 pm
E4+1
I Give It a Year
10:01 pm
POP
Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch
10:03 pm
Pop +1
Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch
10:10 pm
ITV2+1
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
10:30 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
Celebrity Big Brother
10:30 pm
Pop +1
Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch
10:30 pm
Channel 5
Celebrity Big Brother
10:45 pm
Film4
Attack the Block
10:55 pm
Dave
Dave Gorman: Modern Life is Goodish
11:00 pm
RTE 2
Live at the Apollo
11:00 pm
Kix
Team Toon
11:01 pm
Pop +1
Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch
11:10 pm
More4
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
11:30 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
Lip Sync Battle UK
11:30 pm
Kix
Team Toon
11:30 pm
Channel 5
Lip Sync Battle UK
11:30 pm
Channel 5 +1
Celebrity Big Brother
11:45 pm
Film4+1
Attack the Block
11:50 pm
BBC 1 HDTV
People Just Do Nothing
11:50 pm
BBC 1 - London
People Just Do Nothing
11:55 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Dave Gorman: Modern Life is Goodish
11:55 pm
RTE 2
Multiplicity

More must-watch TV at the UK TV Listings Guide..