Genres / Documentary

TV shows and movies relating to "Documentary"
Saturday 19 August 2017

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
Yesterday
Forbidden History
12:00 am
My5
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
12:10 am
More4 +1
24 Hours In A&E
12:20 am
BBC Four
Tubular Bells: The Mike Oldfield Story
12:20 am
BBC Four HDTV
Tubular Bells: The Mike Oldfield Story
12:30 am
BBC 2
Sophia: Suffragette Princess
12:30 am
Frontrunner 2 (UK)
UCMMA - Warrior Challenge in the Cage
12:30 am
Russia Today
Documentary
12:30 am
BBC 2 HDTV
Sophia: Suffragette Princess
12:30 am
CBS Reality +1
Cold Blood
12:50 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Killer In The Family
01:00 am
BBC 2
Normal for Norfolk
01:00 am
Yesterday
The World at War
01:00 am
My5
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
01:00 am
BBC 2 HDTV
Normal for Norfolk
01:05 am
ITV4
River Monsters
01:10 am
More4
24 Hours In A&E
01:20 am
BBC Four
Psychedelic Britannia
01:20 am
BBC Four HDTV
Psychedelic Britannia
01:30 am
BBC 2
Inside the Factory
01:30 am
BBC News HDTV
Click
01:30 am
BBC News
Click
01:30 am
BBC 2 HDTV
Inside the Factory
01:50 am
CBS Reality +1
Killer In The Family
01:55 am
ITV4
River Monsters
02:00 am
The Community Channel
The Riverside Chefs
02:00 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Pop, Pride and Prejudice
02:00 am
Yesterday
Great British Railway Journeys
02:00 am
Al Jazeera English HDTV
The Big Picture
02:00 am
Channel 4
Pop, Pride and Prejudice
02:00 am
My5
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
02:00 am
PICK TV
Night Cops
02:05 am
ITV4 +1
River Monsters
02:10 am
More4 +1
24 Hours In A&E
02:15 am
More4
Grand Designs
02:25 am
Yesterday
Britain In Motion
02:30 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Crimes That Shook Australia
02:50 am
4seven HDTV
Child Genius
02:50 am
4seven
Child Genius
02:55 am
ITV4 +1
River Monsters
03:00 am
Channel 4 +1
Pop, Pride and Prejudice
03:00 am
Movies4men
Focke-Wulf 190
03:00 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Pop, Pride and Prejudice
03:00 am
My5
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...
03:15 am
More4 +1
Grand Designs
03:30 am
BBC News HDTV
Click
03:30 am
BBC News
Click
03:30 am
RT English HDTV
Documentary
03:30 am
CBS Reality +1
Crimes That Shook Australia
04:00 am
The Community Channel
Families of the World
04:00 am
Movies4men +1
Focke-Wulf 190
04:00 am
Really
Helicopter Heroes
04:00 am
Quest
Overhaulin'
04:00 am
My5
Eamonn and Ruth: How the Other Half Lives
04:30 am
The Community Channel
Families of the World
04:30 am
Russia Today
Documentary
04:30 am
RT English HDTV
Documentary
04:45 am
Really
Special Needs Pets
04:55 am
Channel 5
Divine Designs
04:55 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Divine Designs
05:00 am
Quest +1
Overhaulin'
05:00 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Medical Detectives
05:00 am
PICK TV
Motorway Patrol
05:20 am
Channel 5
Wildlife SOS
05:20 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Wildlife SOS
05:25 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Medical Detectives
05:30 am
Russia Today
Documentary
05:30 am
PICK TV
Motorway Patrol
05:55 am
Channel 5 +1
Divine Designs
06:00 am
BBC 2
Coast
06:00 am
Yesterday
The Birth of Empire: The East India Company
06:00 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
06:00 am
Quest
Total Fishing with Matt Hayes
06:00 am
BBC 2 HDTV
Coast
06:00 am
CBS Reality +1
Medical Detectives
06:10 am
Really
Helicopter Heroes
06:20 am
Channel 5 +1
Wildlife SOS
06:25 am
CBS Reality +1
Medical Detectives
06:30 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
06:30 am
Quest
Total Fishing with Matt Hayes
06:50 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Caught Red Handed
07:00 am
The Community Channel
True Lives
07:00 am
Quest +1
Total Fishing with Matt Hayes
07:00 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
07:00 am
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Witness
07:00 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
07:10 am
Yesterday
Medieval Dead
07:15 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Caught Red Handed
07:30 am
Quest +1
Total Fishing with Matt Hayes
07:30 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
07:30 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
07:30 am
RT English HDTV
Documentary
07:40 am
RTE 1
GPs: Behind Closed Doors
07:40 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Caught Red Handed
07:50 am
CBS Reality +1
Caught Red Handed
08:00 am
The Community Channel
Families of the World
08:00 am
Yesterday
Secret Life Of...
08:00 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
08:00 am
Really
Helicopter Heroes
08:00 am
Quest
Wheeler Dealers
08:00 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
08:05 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Caught Red Handed
08:15 am
CBS Reality +1
Caught Red Handed
08:30 am
The Community Channel
Families of the World
08:30 am
Yesterday
Secret Life Of...
08:30 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
08:30 am
Quest
Wheeler Dealers
08:30 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
08:30 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Super Surgery
08:30 am
Russia Today
Documentary
08:40 am
CBS Reality +1
Caught Red Handed
08:45 am
CBeebies HDTV
Down on the Farm
08:45 am
CBeebies
Down on the Farm
09:00 am
Quest +1
Wheeler Dealers
09:00 am
Yesterday
The Life of Mammals
09:00 am
Really
Cops UK: Bodycam Squad
09:00 am
Quest
Wheeler Dealers
09:00 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
09:05 am
CBS Reality +1
Caught Red Handed
09:20 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Adoption Stories
09:30 am
Quest +1
Wheeler Dealers
09:30 am
Quest
Wheeler Dealers
09:30 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
09:30 am
RT English HDTV
Documentary
09:30 am
CBS Reality +1
Super Surgery
09:45 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Adoption Stories
10:00 am
The Community Channel
Standing With Stones
10:00 am
Quest +1
Wheeler Dealers
10:00 am
Yesterday
The Life of Mammals
10:00 am
Really
Cops UK: Bodycam Squad
10:00 am
Frontrunner 2 (UK)
UCMMA - Warrior Challenge in the Cage
10:00 am
BBC Parliament
House of Commons: Passchendaele
10:20 am
CBS Reality +1
Adoption Stories
10:30 am
Quest +1
Wheeler Dealers
10:30 am
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Counting the Cost
10:30 am
Russia Today
Documentary
10:45 am
CBS Reality +1
Adoption Stories
11:00 am
The Community Channel
The Riverside Chefs
11:00 am
Yesterday
The Life of Mammals
11:30 am
The Community Channel
The Riverside Chefs
11:30 am
CITV
Mission Employable
12:00 pm
Yesterday
Galápagos
12:10 pm
My5
Eddie Stobart's Excellent Adventures
12:30 pm
CBBC HDTV
Matilda and The Ramsay Bunch
12:30 pm
CBBC
Matilda and The Ramsay Bunch
12:30 pm
BBC News HDTV
Click
12:30 pm
BBC News
Click
12:30 pm
RT English HDTV
Documentary
12:40 pm
Dave
Traffic Cops
12:40 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Posh Pawnbrokers
1:00 pm
The Community Channel
Animal Arrivals
1:00 pm
RTE 1
Francis Brennan's Grand Vietnamese Tour
1:00 pm
Yesterday
Galápagos
1:00 pm
London Live
The Lion Has Wings
1:00 pm
Al Jazeera English HDTV
The Caliph
1:10 pm
My5
Eddie Stobart's Excellent Adventures
1:20 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
Bargain Loving Brits in the Sun
1:20 pm
Channel 5
Bargain Loving Brits in the Sun
1:25 pm
ITV London
Joanna Lumley's Postcards
1:25 pm
ITV HDTV
Joanna Lumley's Postcards
1:30 pm
The Community Channel
Crafty Beggars in the House!
1:30 pm
RTE 1
The Celts: Blood, Iron, and Sacrifice with Alice Roberts and Neil Oliver
1:30 pm
BBC News HDTV
The Shadow of the Wall
1:30 pm
BBC News
The Shadow of the Wall
1:30 pm
Russia Today
Documentary
1:40 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Traffic Cops
1:40 pm
Dave
Traffic Cops
1:40 pm
CBS Reality +1
Posh Pawnbrokers
1:40 pm
More4
The Yorkshire Dales and the Lakes
2:00 pm
The Community Channel
This Is Brilliant
2:00 pm
Yesterday
Galápagos
2:00 pm
Quest
Ultimate Airport Dubai
2:10 pm
My5
Eddie Stobart's Excellent Adventures
2:20 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
Bargain Loving Brits in the Sun
2:20 pm
Channel 5
Bargain Loving Brits in the Sun
2:20 pm
Channel 5 +1
Bargain Loving Brits in the Sun
2:25 pm
ITV London +1
Joanna Lumley's Postcards
2:30 pm
PICK TV
It's Me or the Dog
2:40 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Traffic Cops
2:40 pm
More4 +1
The Yorkshire Dales and the Lakes
3:00 pm
Quest +1
Ultimate Airport Dubai
3:00 pm
Yesterday
Abandoned Engineering
3:00 pm
Quest
Aussie Gold Hunters
3:20 pm
Channel 5 +1
Bargain Loving Brits in the Sun
3:30 pm
CBBC HDTV
Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
3:30 pm
CBBC
Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
3:30 pm
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Women Make Change
3:30 pm
BBC News HDTV
Click
3:30 pm
BBC News
Click
4:00 pm
Quest +1
Aussie Gold Hunters
4:00 pm
PICK TV
Motorway Patrol
4:30 pm
PICK TV
Motorway Patrol
4:30 pm
RT English HDTV
Documentary
5:00 pm
RTE 1
Life in the Air
5:00 pm
London Live
The Route Masters: Running London's Roads
5:00 pm
PICK TV
Motorway Patrol
5:10 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
5:10 pm
Channel 5
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
5:30 pm
CBBC HDTV
My Life
5:30 pm
CBBC
My Life
5:30 pm
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Latin America Investigates
5:30 pm
Russia Today
Documentary
5:30 pm
PICK TV
Motorway Patrol
5:35 pm
Channel 4 HDTV
Kirstie and Phil's Love It Or List It
5:35 pm
Channel 4
Kirstie and Phil's Love It Or List It
5:40 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Medical Detectives
6:00 pm
The Community Channel
My Nottingham
6:00 pm
CBBC HDTV
Our School
6:00 pm
TruTV
Fatal Attraction
6:00 pm
CBBC
Our School
6:05 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
6:05 pm
Channel 5
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
6:05 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Medical Detectives
6:10 pm
Channel 5 +1
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
6:15 pm
The Community Channel
My Brilliant Moment
6:30 pm
The Community Channel
The Bloody Past of a Tiny Town
6:35 pm
Channel 4 +1
Kirstie and Phil's Love It Or List It
6:35 pm
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Kirstie and Phil's Love It Or List It
6:40 pm
CBS Reality +1
Medical Detectives
7:00 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
7:00 pm
The Community Channel
Richmond Park: National Nature Reserve
7:00 pm
TruTV
Fatal Attraction
7:00 pm
London Live
King George & Queen Mary: The Royals Who Rescued the Monarchy
7:00 pm
BBC Four
The Brain With David Eagleman
7:00 pm
4seven HDTV
Child Genius
7:00 pm
Channel 5
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
7:00 pm
4seven
Child Genius
7:00 pm
TruTV +1
Fatal Attraction
7:00 pm
BBC Four HDTV
The Brain With David Eagleman
7:00 pm
PICK TV
Highway Cops
7:05 pm
Channel 5 +1
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
7:05 pm
CBS Reality +1
Medical Detectives
7:20 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Super Surgery
7:30 pm
BBC 2
Welcome to Edinburgh
7:30 pm
The Community Channel
London Undercover
7:30 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
Welcome to Edinburgh
7:30 pm
PICK TV
Highway Cops
8:00 pm
More4
The Royal House of Windsor
8:00 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
8:00 pm
BBC 2
Iolo's Great Welsh Parks
8:00 pm
Channel 4 HDTV
Child Genius
8:00 pm
Yesterday
Guitar Heroes at the BBC
8:00 pm
BBC Four
Fossil Wonderlands: Nature's Hidden Treasures
8:00 pm
Channel 5
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
8:00 pm
Channel 4
Child Genius
8:00 pm
TruTV +1
Fatal Attraction
8:00 pm
My5
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
8:00 pm
Channel 5 +1
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
8:00 pm
Travel Channel (Freeview)
Top Secret Swimming Holes
8:00 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
Iolo's Great Welsh Parks
8:00 pm
BBC Four HDTV
Fossil Wonderlands: Nature's Hidden Treasures
8:20 pm
CBS Reality +1
Super Surgery
8:30 pm
BBC News HDTV
The Shadow of the Wall
8:30 pm
BBC News
The Shadow of the Wall
9:00 pm
More4
Princess Diana's 'Wicked' Stepmother
9:00 pm
London Live
Danny Dyer's Deadliest Men
9:00 pm
More4 +1
The Royal House of Windsor
9:00 pm
Channel 4 +1
Child Genius
9:00 pm
Really
Cops UK: Bodycam Squad
9:00 pm
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Al Jazeera World
9:00 pm
Quest
Codes and Conspiracies
9:00 pm
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Child Genius
9:00 pm
My5
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
9:00 pm
Channel 5 +1
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
9:00 pm
Travel Channel (Freeview)
Expedition Unknown
9:00 pm
True Entertainment
Earl Hamner Storyteller
9:00 pm
PICK TV
Motorway Patrol
9:20 pm
Yesterday
Meat Loaf: In and Out of Hell
9:30 pm
The Community Channel
True Lives
10:00 pm
The Community Channel
True Lives
10:00 pm
Quest +1
Codes and Conspiracies
10:00 pm
More4 +1
Princess Diana's 'Wicked' Stepmother
10:00 pm
4seven HDTV
24 Hours In A&E
10:00 pm
Really
Murder Made Me Famous
10:00 pm
Quest
Close Encounters
10:00 pm
4seven
24 Hours In A&E
10:00 pm
My5
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
10:00 pm
PICK TV
Brit Cops: Law and Disorder
10:05 pm
More4
The Other Prince William
10:25 pm
Yesterday
Why Planes Crash
10:30 pm
Quest
Close Encounters
10:30 pm
RT English HDTV
Documentary
10:40 pm
BBC 2
Being Alan Bennett
10:40 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
Being Alan Bennett
10:40 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Killer In The Family
11:00 pm
Quest +1
Close Encounters
11:00 pm
Really
World's Fattest Man
11:00 pm
Frontrunner 2 (UK)
UCMMA - Warrior Challenge in the Cage
11:00 pm
My5
Benefits Britain: Life on the Dole
11:00 pm
PICK TV
Britcam: Emergency On Our Streets
11:05 pm
More4 +1
The Other Prince William
11:25 pm
BBC Parliament
Leadership Reflections: Tony Blair
11:25 pm
Yesterday
CIA Declassified: Castro and the Cold Cream
11:30 pm
The Community Channel
The Bloody Past of a Tiny Town
11:30 pm
Quest +1
Close Encounters
11:30 pm
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Rebel Education
11:30 pm
Russia Today
Documentary
11:40 pm
CBS Reality +1
Killer In The Family

More must-watch TV at the UK TV Listings Guide..