Genres / Documentary

TV shows and movies relating to "Documentary"
Thursday 27 April 2017

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
Yesterday
The World at War
12:00 am
The Community Channel
True Lives
12:00 am
BBC Four HDTV
Metalworks!
12:00 am
E4
Tattoo Fixers
12:00 am
Vintage TV
The Night Shift
12:00 am
BBC Four
Metalworks!
12:05 am
4Music
What Happens in Kavos...
12:05 am
Channel 5
On Benefits
12:05 am
Channel 5 HDTV
On Benefits
12:05 am
Channel 5 +1
Violent Child, Desperate Parents
12:20 am
BBC 1 HDTV
Mind Over Marathon
12:20 am
BBC 1 - London
Mind Over Marathon
12:25 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Medical Detectives
12:30 am
CBS Reality +1
Cold Blood
12:30 am
My5
Police Interceptors
12:30 am
The Community Channel
Great British Food
12:30 am
RT English HDTV
Documentary
01:00 am
E4+1
Tattoo Fixers
01:00 am
Yesterday
Secrets of the Bible
01:00 am
BBC Four HDTV
The Celts: Blood, Iron, and Sacrifice with Alice Roberts and Neil Oliver
01:00 am
BBC Four
The Celts: Blood, Iron, and Sacrifice with Alice Roberts and Neil Oliver
01:00 am
Really
Countdown to Murder
01:05 am
5STAR
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
01:05 am
Channel 5 +1
On Benefits
01:15 am
ITV4
Fishing Impossible
01:25 am
CBS Reality +1
Medical Detectives
01:30 am
Russia Today
Documentary
02:00 am
4seven HDTV
One Born Every Minute
02:00 am
Yesterday
Secrets of War
02:00 am
BBC Four HDTV
Nature's Wonderlands: Islands of Evolution
02:00 am
BBC Four
Nature's Wonderlands: Islands of Evolution
02:00 am
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Al Jazeera World
02:00 am
4seven
One Born Every Minute
02:05 am
Five Star +1
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
02:10 am
5STAR
The Great British Benefits Handout
02:30 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Haunted Case Files
02:30 am
RT English HDTV
Documentary
03:10 am
5STAR
Benefits
03:10 am
Five Star +1
The Great British Benefits Handout
03:30 am
BBC News HDTV
Click
03:30 am
CBS Reality +1
Haunted Case Files
03:30 am
BBC News
Click
03:30 am
The Community Channel
Crafty Beggars in the House!
03:30 am
Russia Today
Documentary
03:30 am
RT English HDTV
Documentary
04:00 am
Channel 5
Ram Raid Britain: Caught on Camera
04:00 am
Quest
Overhaulin'
04:00 am
My5
Burglars and Break-Ins: Caught on Camera
04:00 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Ram Raid Britain: Caught on Camera
04:00 am
Really
Animal SOS
04:05 am
BBC 2
I'm Different: Let Me Drive
04:05 am
BBC 2 HDTV
I'm Different: Let Me Drive
04:10 am
Five Star +1
Benefits
04:30 am
The Community Channel
Standing With Stones
04:30 am
Russia Today
Documentary
04:30 am
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Rewind
05:00 am
Channel 5 +1
Ram Raid Britain: Caught on Camera
05:00 am
PICK TV
Motorway Patrol
05:00 am
Quest +1
Overhaulin'
05:30 am
RT English HDTV
Documentary
05:35 am
Channel 5
Wildlife SOS
05:35 am
My5
Wildlife SOS
05:35 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Wildlife SOS
06:00 am
Yesterday
Find My Past
06:00 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
06:00 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Close Calls: On Camera
06:00 am
Really
Animal SOS
06:25 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Close Calls: On Camera
06:30 am
Russia Today
Documentary
06:30 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
06:30 am
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Witness
06:35 am
Channel 5 +1
Wildlife SOS
07:00 am
CBS Reality +1
Close Calls: On Camera
07:00 am
The Community Channel
London Undercover
07:00 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
07:00 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
07:00 am
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Taliban Oil
07:00 am
PICK TV
Send In The Dogs UK
07:10 am
Quest
Food Factory
07:10 am
Yesterday
Secrets of the Bible
07:25 am
CBS Reality +1
Close Calls: On Camera
07:30 am
The Community Channel
True Lives
07:30 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
07:30 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
07:35 am
Quest
Food Factory USA
07:40 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
08:00 am
Yesterday
The World at War
08:00 am
London Live
Emergency in the Womb
08:00 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
08:00 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
08:00 am
PICK TV
Motorway Patrol
08:00 am
Really
Best of Homes Under the Hammer
08:10 am
Quest +1
Food Factory
08:30 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
08:30 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
08:30 am
PICK TV
Motorway Patrol
08:35 am
Quest +1
Food Factory USA
08:40 am
CBS Reality +1
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
08:40 am
Food Network UK
Ace of Cakes
08:55 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Close Calls: On Camera
09:00 am
Yesterday
Life in the War
09:00 am
The Community Channel
Great British Food
09:00 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
09:00 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
09:15 am
BBC 1 HDTV
Health: Truth or Scare
09:15 am
BBC 1 - London
Health: Truth or Scare
09:20 am
CBS Reality (Europe)
Close Calls: On Camera
09:30 am
TruTV
Psychic Detectives
09:30 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
09:30 am
RT English HDTV
Documentary
09:35 am
Movies4men
War in the Pacific
09:55 am
CBS Reality +1
Close Calls: On Camera
10:00 am
TruTV
Paranormal Survivor
10:00 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
10:00 am
Really
Cops UK: Bodycam Squad
10:20 am
CBS Reality +1
Close Calls: On Camera
10:30 am
Russia Today
Documentary
10:30 am
TruTV +1
Psychic Detectives
10:30 am
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Fault Lines
10:50 am
Movies4men
The Wehrmacht
11:00 am
Food Network UK
Jamie's Great Escape
11:00 am
Yesterday
Secrets of the Bible
11:00 am
The Community Channel
House in a Box
11:00 am
TruTV
Paranormal Survivor
11:00 am
TruTV +1
Paranormal Survivor
11:15 am
Channel 5
GPs: Behind Closed Doors
11:15 am
My5
GPs: Behind Closed Doors
11:15 am
Channel 5 HDTV
GPs: Behind Closed Doors
11:45 am
BBC 1 HDTV
Claimed and Shamed
11:45 am
BBC 1 - London
Claimed and Shamed
12:00 pm
Dave
Deadly 60
12:00 pm
Quest
Mighty Planes
12:00 pm
Yesterday
The World at War
12:00 pm
Movies4men
Breaking The Codes
12:00 pm
TruTV
Snapped
12:00 pm
TruTV +1
Paranormal Survivor
12:00 pm
PICK TV
Motorway Patrol
12:15 pm
Channel 5
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
12:15 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
12:15 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Close Calls: On Camera
12:15 pm
Channel 5 +1
GPs: Behind Closed Doors
12:30 pm
PICK TV
Motorway Patrol
12:40 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Close Calls: On Camera
1:00 pm
Quest +1
Mighty Planes
1:00 pm
Quest
World's Biggest Shipbuilders
1:00 pm
Yesterday
Life in the War
1:00 pm
TruTV
Snapped
1:00 pm
TruTV +1
Snapped
1:00 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Deadly 60
1:00 pm
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Witness
1:00 pm
Really
Best of Homes Under the Hammer
1:05 pm
Channel 4
Posh Pawnbrokers
1:05 pm
Channel 4 HDTV
Posh Pawnbrokers
1:15 pm
CBS Reality +1
Close Calls: On Camera
1:15 pm
Channel 5 +1
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
1:20 pm
CBBC HDTV
Matilda and The Ramsay Bunch
1:20 pm
CBBC
Matilda and The Ramsay Bunch
1:30 pm
The Community Channel
London Undercover
1:40 pm
CBS Reality +1
Close Calls: On Camera
2:00 pm
Quest +1
World's Biggest Shipbuilders
2:00 pm
Food Network UK
Jamie's Great Escape
2:00 pm
5STAR
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
2:00 pm
Dave
Top Gear
2:00 pm
TruTV
Body of Evidence
2:00 pm
TruTV +1
Snapped
2:05 pm
Channel 4 +1
Posh Pawnbrokers
2:05 pm
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Posh Pawnbrokers
2:20 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
2:30 pm
TruTV
Body of Evidence
2:30 pm
RT English HDTV
Documentary
3:00 pm
Five Star +1
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
3:00 pm
The Community Channel
The Riverside Chefs
3:00 pm
TruTV
Body of Evidence
3:00 pm
TruTV +1
Body of Evidence
3:00 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Top Gear
3:00 pm
Really
Cops UK: Bodycam Squad
3:15 pm
Movies4men
Bombers of the Second World War
3:20 pm
CBS Reality +1
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
3:30 pm
The Community Channel
Great British Food
3:30 pm
Russia Today
Documentary
3:30 pm
TruTV
Body of Evidence
3:30 pm
TruTV +1
Body of Evidence
3:45 pm
More4
Time Team
4:00 pm
Quest
Air Wars
4:00 pm
TruTV
Body of Evidence
4:00 pm
TruTV +1
Body of Evidence
4:30 pm
TruTV
Body of Evidence
4:30 pm
TruTV +1
Body of Evidence
4:45 pm
More4 +1
Time Team
4:50 pm
More4
Time Team
4:50 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Close Calls: On Camera
5:00 pm
Quest +1
Air Wars
5:00 pm
Quest
Food Factory
5:00 pm
Yesterday
Secrets of the Bible
5:00 pm
TruTV +1
Body of Evidence
5:15 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Close Calls: On Camera
5:30 pm
Quest
Food Factory
5:30 pm
TruTV +1
Body of Evidence
5:30 pm
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Wukan: China's Democracy Experiment
5:50 pm
CBS Reality +1
Close Calls: On Camera
5:50 pm
More4 +1
Time Team
6:00 pm
Really
Secret Eaters
6:00 pm
PICK TV
Monkey Business
6:00 pm
Quest +1
Food Factory
6:00 pm
Travel Channel (Freeview)
Ray Mears' Wild Britain
6:00 pm
Quest
Supercar Superbuild
6:00 pm
Yesterday
The World at War
6:00 pm
TruTV
Paranormal Survivor
6:15 pm
CBS Reality +1
Close Calls: On Camera
6:30 pm
PICK TV
Monkey Business
6:30 pm
Quest +1
Food Factory
6:30 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
6:55 pm
More4
The Secret Life of the Zoo
7:00 pm
Quest +1
Supercar Superbuild
7:00 pm
Quest
Mighty Planes
7:00 pm
Channel 5
Secrets of Great British Castles
7:00 pm
My5
Ancient Mysteries
7:00 pm
Yesterday
Life in the War
7:00 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
Secrets of Great British Castles
7:00 pm
London Live
Born to Be Different
7:00 pm
TruTV
Paranormal Survivor
7:00 pm
TruTV +1
Paranormal Survivor
7:20 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Close Calls: On Camera
7:30 pm
CBS Reality +1
The Nightmare Neighbour Next Door
7:30 pm
RT English HDTV
Documentary
7:45 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Close Calls: On Camera
7:55 pm
More4 +1
The Secret Life of the Zoo
8:00 pm
Quest +1
Mighty Planes
8:00 pm
Channel 5
On Benefits
8:00 pm
My5
GPs: Behind Closed Doors
8:00 pm
Yesterday
Rome's Invisible City
8:00 pm
BBC 2
The World According to Kids
8:00 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
On Benefits
8:00 pm
London Live
The Choir
8:00 pm
BBC Four HDTV
The Sky at Night
8:00 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
The World According to Kids
8:00 pm
TruTV
Snapped
8:00 pm
BBC Four
The Sky at Night
8:00 pm
TruTV +1
Paranormal Survivor
8:00 pm
Channel 5 +1
Secrets of Great British Castles
8:20 pm
CBS Reality +1
Close Calls: On Camera
8:30 pm
ITV1 London
Joanna Lumley's Postcards
8:30 pm
ITV1 London HDTV
Joanna Lumley's Postcards
8:30 pm
Russia Today
Documentary
8:45 pm
CBS Reality +1
Close Calls: On Camera
9:00 pm
Al Jazeera English HDTV
Sports Doping: The Endless Chase
9:00 pm
PICK TV
Britain's Most Evil Killers
9:00 pm
ITV1 London
The Detectives: Inside the Major Crimes Team
9:00 pm
5STAR
Baby Ballroom
9:00 pm
Travel Channel (Freeview)
Indian Ocean With Simon Reeve
9:00 pm
ITV1 London HDTV
The Detectives: Inside the Major Crimes Team
9:00 pm
My5
Can't Pay? We'll Take it Away!
9:00 pm
London Live
Why Don't You Speak English?
9:00 pm
BBC 1 HDTV
Mind Over Marathon
9:00 pm
BBC 1 - London
Mind Over Marathon
9:00 pm
TruTV
Snapped
9:00 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Haunted Case Files
9:00 pm
Channel 4
Born to Kill?
9:00 pm
TruTV +1
Snapped
9:00 pm
Channel 4 HDTV
Born to Kill?
9:00 pm
Channel 5 +1
On Benefits
9:30 pm
ITV London +1
Joanna Lumley's Postcards
10:00 pm
PICK TV
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
10:00 pm
5STAR
On Benefits
10:00 pm
CBS Reality +1
Haunted Case Files
10:00 pm
My5
One Night With My Ex
10:00 pm
Five Star +1
Baby Ballroom
10:00 pm
Channel 4 +1
Born to Kill?
10:00 pm
TruTV
A Stranger in My Home
10:00 pm
ITV London +1
The Detectives: Inside the Major Crimes Team
10:00 pm
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Born to Kill?
10:00 pm
TruTV +1
Snapped
10:05 pm
More4
A Very British Hotel
10:25 pm
BBC Four HDTV
Wild Ireland: The Edge of the World
10:25 pm
BBC Four
Wild Ireland: The Edge of the World
10:40 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Crimes That Shook Australia
11:00 pm
Really
Nurses Who Kill
11:00 pm
PICK TV
Deep Undercover
11:00 pm
Five Star +1
On Benefits
11:00 pm
Yesterday
Life in the War
11:00 pm
TruTV +1
A Stranger in My Home
11:05 pm
4seven HDTV
First Dates
11:05 pm
Channel 5
Me and My
11:05 pm
My5
Violent Child, Desperate Parents
11:05 pm
Channel 5 HDTV
Me and My
11:05 pm
More4 +1
A Very British Hotel
11:05 pm
4seven
First Dates
11:25 pm
BBC Four HDTV
Dan Cruickshank: At Home with the British
11:25 pm
BBC Four
Dan Cruickshank: At Home with the British
11:30 pm
PICK TV
Deep Undercover
11:30 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Cold Blood
11:30 pm
RT English HDTV
Documentary
11:40 pm
CBS Reality +1
Crimes That Shook Australia

More must-watch TV at the UK TV Listings Guide..