Genres / Movies

TV shows and movies relating to "Movies"
Saturday 19 August 2017

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
ITV4 +1
Rambo: First Blood Part II
12:05 am
ITV4
Rambo: First Blood Part II
12:10 am
Channel 4 HDTV
The Purge: Anarchy
12:10 am
Channel 4
The Purge: Anarchy
12:15 am
Movies4men +1
Beneath Loch Ness
12:20 am
BBC Four
Tubular Bells: The Mike Oldfield Story
12:20 am
BBC Four HDTV
Tubular Bells: The Mike Oldfield Story
12:25 am
Horror Channel (UK)
Nude Nuns with Big Guns
12:30 am
BBC 2
Sophia: Suffragette Princess
12:30 am
BBC 2 HDTV
Sophia: Suffragette Princess
12:30 am
Film4+1
Hellboy
12:35 am
Five Star +1
That's My Boy
12:40 am
5STAR
That's My Boy
12:55 am
Television X
The London Sex Project
01:00 am
True Entertainment
The Grim Sleeper
01:05 am
ITV4 +1
Rambo: First Blood Part II
01:10 am
Television X
The London Sex Project
01:10 am
Channel 4 +1
The Purge: Anarchy
01:10 am
Movies4men
The Front Line
01:10 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
The Purge: Anarchy
01:20 am
BBC Four
Psychedelic Britannia
01:20 am
BBC Four HDTV
Psychedelic Britannia
01:40 am
Five Star +1
That's My Boy
01:50 am
London Live
Sex and the Other Woman
01:50 am
Film4
The Keep
02:10 am
Movies4men +1
The Front Line
02:15 am
Horror Channel (UK)
Forget Me Not
02:30 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Saints and Soldiers
02:50 am
Film4+1
The Keep
03:00 am
Movies4men
Focke-Wulf 190
04:00 am
Movies4men +1
Focke-Wulf 190
04:20 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Canopy
05:00 am
True Movies
Sleeping with the Devil
06:00 am
Movies4men
Roadblock
07:00 am
Movies4men +1
Roadblock
07:00 am
BBC 2
Return of the Badmen
07:00 am
London Live
Heidi
07:00 am
BBC 2 HDTV
Return of the Badmen
07:25 am
Movies4men
On Dangerous Ground
07:31 am
London Live
Heidi
08:00 am
London Live
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie
08:25 am
Movies4men +1
On Dangerous Ground
08:30 am
BBC 2
Great Day in the Morning
08:30 am
BBC 2 HDTV
Great Day in the Morning
08:31 am
London Live
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie
09:00 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Restless
09:02 am
POP
My Little Pony
09:35 am
Five US
Patricia Cornwell's The Front
10:00 am
London Live
The Spy in Black
10:00 am
Horror Channel (UK)
The Invaders
10:00 am
Tiny Pop
Barbie & Her Sisters in a Puppy Chase
10:02 am
Pop +1
My Little Pony
10:35 am
Five USA +1
Patricia Cornwell's The Front
10:35 am
E4
Escape From Planet Earth
10:35 am
Movies4men
Last of the Badmen
10:50 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Igor
10:50 am
Channel 5
Igor
10:55 am
ITV3
Margery and Gladys
10:55 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Born Free
11:00 am
Film4
Sunshine on Leith
11:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Barbie & Her Sisters in a Puppy Chase
11:00 am
Horror Channel (UK)
The Invaders
11:00 am
True Movies
Three Weeks, Three Kids
11:15 am
Five US
A Sister's Nightmare
11:35 am
Movies4men +1
Last of the Badmen
11:35 am
E4+1
Escape From Planet Earth
11:45 am
London Live
Mind the Gap
11:50 am
Channel 5 +1
Igor
11:55 am
5STAR
Did You Hear About the Morgans?
12:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
The Invaders
12:00 pm
Film4+1
Sunshine on Leith
12:15 pm
Five USA +1
A Sister's Nightmare
12:25 pm
Movies4men
Wagon Master
12:55 pm
Five Star +1
Did You Hear About the Morgans?
1:00 pm
Film4
Diary of a Wimpy Kid
1:00 pm
5STAR
Did You Hear About the Morgans?
1:00 pm
London Live
The Lion Has Wings
1:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
The Invaders
1:00 pm
True Entertainment
The Waltons Crisis
1:00 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Jumanji
1:00 pm
True Movies
Half a Dozen Babies
1:25 pm
Movies4men +1
Wagon Master
1:30 pm
BBC News HDTV
The Shadow of the Wall
1:30 pm
BBC News
The Shadow of the Wall
1:45 pm
BBC 2
Forbidden Planet
1:45 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
Forbidden Planet
2:00 pm
Five Star +1
Did You Hear About the Morgans?
2:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
The Invaders
2:00 pm
Film4+1
Diary of a Wimpy Kid
2:05 pm
Movies4men
Jesse James: Lawman
2:25 pm
ITV2
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
2:40 pm
RTE 1
The Vikings
2:45 pm
London Live
Knight Without Armour
2:50 pm
Film4
Epic
3:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Ice Twisters
3:00 pm
True Entertainment
Mother's Day on Waltons Mountain
3:00 pm
True Movies
Expecting a Miracle
3:05 pm
Movies4men +1
Jesse James: Lawman
3:10 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Out of Africa
3:25 pm
ITV2+1
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
3:30 pm
5STAR
Little Nicky
3:30 pm
ITV2
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
3:45 pm
Movies4men
Buffalo Bill Hero of the West
3:50 pm
Film4+1
Epic
4:05 pm
ITV3
Carry On Camping
4:15 pm
ITV2
St. Trinian's
4:30 pm
Five Star +1
Little Nicky
4:30 pm
ITV2+1
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
4:35 pm
5STAR
Little Nicky
4:45 pm
Movies4men +1
Buffalo Bill Hero of the West
4:50 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Termination Point
4:55 pm
Film4
Carry on Teacher
5:00 pm
Drama
Ballet Shoes
5:00 pm
True Entertainment
A Day for Thanks on Waltons' Mountain
5:00 pm
True Movies
No Child of Mine
5:03 pm
POP
Monster High
5:10 pm
5STAR
Labyrinth
5:10 pm
ITV3
Carry On Camping
5:15 pm
BBC 1 - London
Toy Story
5:15 pm
ITV2+1
St. Trinian's
5:15 pm
BBC 1 HDTV
Toy Story
5:20 pm
ITV2
St. Trinian's
5:35 pm
Five Star +1
Little Nicky
5:40 pm
Movies4men
Comanche Territory
5:55 pm
Film4+1
Carry on Teacher
6:00 pm
The Community Channel
My Nottingham
6:00 pm
CBS Action
Law of the Land
6:00 pm
ITV3 +1FV
Carry On Camping
6:03 pm
Pop +1
Monster High
6:10 pm
Five Star +1
Labyrinth
6:10 pm
ITV3 +1FV
Carry On Camping
6:10 pm
ITV2
Hotel Transylvania
6:15 pm
5STAR
Labyrinth
6:20 pm
ITV2+1
St. Trinian's
6:30 pm
The Community Channel
The Bloody Past of a Tiny Town
6:30 pm
E4
Beautiful Creatures
6:30 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Legends of the Fall
6:40 pm
Film4
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
6:40 pm
Movies4men +1
Comanche Territory
6:40 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Seeds of Destruction
7:00 pm
True Movies
The Flood
7:00 pm
The Community Channel
Richmond Park: National Nature Reserve
7:00 pm
True Entertainment
A Wedding on Walton's Mountain
7:05 pm
RTE 1
Hotel Transylvania
7:10 pm
5STAR
Bride Wars
7:10 pm
ITV2+1
Hotel Transylvania
7:15 pm
Five Star +1
Labyrinth
7:15 pm
ITV2
Hotel Transylvania
7:20 pm
Movies4men
For the Taste of Killing
7:30 pm
E4+1
Beautiful Creatures
7:40 pm
Film4+1
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
8:00 pm
ITV London
The Amazing Spider-Man
8:00 pm
ITV HDTV
The Amazing Spider-Man
8:00 pm
ITV2
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
8:10 pm
Five Star +1
Bride Wars
8:15 pm
5STAR
Bride Wars
8:15 pm
ITV2+1
Hotel Transylvania
8:20 pm
Movies4men +1
For the Taste of Killing
8:30 pm
BBC News HDTV
The Shadow of the Wall
8:30 pm
BBC News
The Shadow of the Wall
8:30 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Tales from the Darkside: The Movie
9:00 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Scent of a Woman
9:00 pm
True Movies
The Cry
9:00 pm
More4
Princess Diana's 'Wicked' Stepmother
9:00 pm
Film4
I, Frankenstein
9:00 pm
RTE 2
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
9:00 pm
BBC 2
The Lady in the Van
9:00 pm
Channel 4 HDTV
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
9:00 pm
E4
I Give It a Year
9:00 pm
Movies4men
Invitation to a Gunfighter
9:00 pm
ITV London +1
The Amazing Spider-Man
9:00 pm
Dave
Centurion
9:00 pm
Channel 4
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
9:00 pm
ITV2+1
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
9:00 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
The Lady in the Van
9:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Cockneys vs Zombies
9:00 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Stranger in My Home
9:00 pm
True Entertainment
Earl Hamner Storyteller
9:10 pm
ITV2
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
9:15 pm
Five Star +1
Bride Wars
9:20 pm
Yesterday
Meat Loaf: In and Out of Hell
9:50 pm
CBS Reality (Europe)
Stranger in My Home
10:00 pm
Film4+1
I, Frankenstein
10:00 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Centurion
10:00 pm
Movies4men +1
Invitation to a Gunfighter
10:00 pm
5STAR
A Walk Among the Tombstones
10:00 pm
London Live
Bloodshot
10:00 pm
More4 +1
Princess Diana's 'Wicked' Stepmother
10:00 pm
Channel 4 +1
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
10:00 pm
Channel 4+1 HDTV
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
10:00 pm
E4+1
I Give It a Year
10:00 pm
CBS Reality +1
Stranger in My Home
10:10 pm
ITV2+1
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
10:25 pm
RTE 1
The Runway
10:45 pm
Film4
Attack the Block
10:50 pm
ITV London
The World Is Not Enough
10:50 pm
Movies4men
Six Gun Savior
10:50 pm
ITV HDTV
The World Is Not Enough
10:50 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Cherry Tree
10:50 pm
CBS Reality +1
Stranger in My Home
11:00 pm
True Movies
The Cry
11:00 pm
Five Star +1
A Walk Among the Tombstones
11:05 pm
5STAR
A Walk Among the Tombstones
11:05 pm
ITV4
Blade
11:30 pm
The Community Channel
The Bloody Past of a Tiny Town
11:40 pm
BBC 2
The History Boys
11:40 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
The History Boys
11:45 pm
Film4+1
Attack the Block
11:50 pm
Movies4men +1
Six Gun Savior
11:50 pm
Channel 4 HDTV
X-Men
11:50 pm
ITV London +1
The World Is Not Enough
11:50 pm
Channel 4
X-Men
11:55 pm
RTE 2
Multiplicity

More must-watch TV at the UK TV Listings Guide..