Genres / Movies

TV shows and movies relating to "Movies"
Saturday 25 March 2017

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
London Live
City Rats
12:05 am
Five Star +1
The Island
12:15 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Get Carter
12:30 am
Film4
The Man With the Iron Fists
12:35 am
ITV3
Good Will Hunting
12:35 am
Channel 5 +1
Schindler's List
12:45 am
5STAR
Amityville II: The Possession
12:50 am
Movies4men
Bet Your Life
12:55 am
ITV4
Jaws 3
01:05 am
Horror Channel (UK)
The Breed
01:15 am
BBC 2
Puppet on a Chain
01:15 am
BBC 2 HDTV
Puppet on a Chain
01:30 am
Film4+1
The Man With the Iron Fists
01:40 am
ITV3
Good Will Hunting
01:45 am
Channel 4
Damien: Omen II
01:45 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Damien: Omen II
01:45 am
Five Star +1
Amityville II: The Possession
01:50 am
5STAR
Amityville II: The Possession
02:20 am
Film4
Scary Movie 2
02:25 am
Television X
The Invitation
02:30 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
The Kill Hole
02:40 am
Movies4men
Lightnin' Bill Carson
02:45 am
Channel 4 +1
Damien: Omen II
02:45 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Damien: Omen II
02:50 am
Five Star +1
Amityville II: The Possession
03:00 am
Horror Channel (UK)
Ils
03:20 am
Film4+1
Scary Movie 2
03:20 am
BBC 2
The Cook Who Changed Our Lives
03:20 am
BBC 2 HDTV
The Cook Who Changed Our Lives
04:20 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Second Chances
06:00 am
Movies4men
Split Second
06:00 am
London Live
Miss Tulip Stays the Night
07:05 am
BBC 2
A Damsel in Distress
07:05 am
BBC 2 HDTV
A Damsel in Distress
07:30 am
London Live
The Scarlet Pimpernel
07:40 am
Movies4men
Lawless Valley
08:00 am
Horror Channel (UK)
It Came from Outer Space II
08:20 am
E4
Space Chimps
08:40 am
BBC 2
Hue and Cry
08:40 am
BBC 2 HDTV
Hue and Cry
08:50 am
Movies4men
Rachel and the Stranger
09:02 am
POP
Fly Away Home
09:10 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Touching Wild Horses
09:20 am
E4+1
Space Chimps
09:30 am
ITV3
The Pure Hell of St. Trinian's
09:40 am
London Live
The Return of the Scarlet Pimpernel
10:30 am
ITV1 London HDTV
Carry On Follow That Camel
10:30 am
ITV1 London
Carry On Follow That Camel
10:35 am
ITV3
The Pure Hell of St. Trinian's
10:45 am
Movies4men
Stranger on Horseback
11:00 am
Film4
Master of the World
11:10 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Maid in Manhattan
11:30 am
ITV London +1
Carry On Follow That Camel
12:00 pm
Film4+1
Master of the World
12:10 pm
Movies4men
Man from Del Rio
12:25 pm
ITV1 London HDTV
Horrid Henry: The Movie
12:25 pm
ITV1 London
Horrid Henry: The Movie
1:00 pm
Film4
Paddington
1:00 pm
True Entertainment
Love Comes Softly
1:15 pm
London Live
Diana
1:20 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Sleepless in Seattle
1:25 pm
ITV London +1
Horrid Henry: The Movie
1:45 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
The Wooden Horse
1:45 pm
BBC 2
The Wooden Horse
1:50 pm
ITV3
Hans Christian Andersen: My Life as a Fairy Tale
1:50 pm
ITV2
Rumor Has It
2:00 pm
Film4+1
Paddington
2:00 pm
E4
Addams Family Values
2:00 pm
Movies4men
Apache Drums
2:50 pm
Film4
City of Ember
2:50 pm
ITV2+1
Rumor Has It
2:55 pm
ITV2
Rumor Has It
3:00 pm
E4+1
Addams Family Values
3:00 pm
True Entertainment
Love's Unfolding Dream
3:00 pm
Sky News HQ
The Pledge
3:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Alien Fury: Countdown to Invasion
3:15 pm
My5
Love You to Death
3:15 pm
BBC 1 - London
Wallace and Gromit in A Matter of Loaf and Death
3:15 pm
BBC 1 HDTV
Wallace and Gromit in A Matter of Loaf and Death
3:15 pm
London Live
The Royal Ballet
3:35 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
21
3:40 pm
Movies4men
Fort Yuma
3:45 pm
BBC 1 - London
Brave
3:45 pm
BBC 1 HDTV
Brave
3:50 pm
Film4+1
City of Ember
3:55 pm
ITV2+1
Rumor Has It
4:00 pm
5STAR
What to Expect When You're Expecting
4:40 pm
Film4
Brewster's Millions
4:50 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Bigfoot
5:00 pm
True Entertainment
Love Takes Wing
5:00 pm
Five Star +1
What to Expect When You're Expecting
5:05 pm
5STAR
What to Expect When You're Expecting
5:05 pm
ITV2
Despicable Me
5:25 pm
Movies4men
War Paint
5:40 pm
Film4+1
Brewster's Millions
6:05 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Far and Away
6:05 pm
ITV2+1
Despicable Me
6:05 pm
Five Star +1
What to Expect When You're Expecting
6:10 pm
ITV2
Despicable Me
6:40 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Darwin Conspiracy
6:45 pm
Film4
School of Rock
7:00 pm
True Entertainment
Love Finds a Home
7:10 pm
Five US
Mystery Woman: In the Shadows
7:10 pm
ITV2+1
Despicable Me
7:15 pm
Movies4men
Fort Massacre
7:45 pm
Film4+1
School of Rock
8:00 pm
Channel 4
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
8:00 pm
ITV2
Evan Almighty
8:00 pm
Channel 4 HDTV
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
8:00 pm
London Live
The Tamarind Seed
8:10 pm
Five USA +1
Mystery Woman: In the Shadows
8:15 pm
Five US
Mystery Woman: In the Shadows
9:00 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
Paula Rego: Secrets and Stories
9:00 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
A Few Good Men
9:00 pm
Channel 4 +1
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
9:00 pm
Channel 4+1 HDTV
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
9:00 pm
Film4
This Is England
9:00 pm
ITV2+1
Evan Almighty
9:00 pm
True Entertainment
Little Girl Lost
9:00 pm
Movies4men
Valdez Is Coming
9:00 pm
E4
Prometheus
9:00 pm
My5
Fury
9:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Haunter
9:00 pm
5STAR
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
9:00 pm
BBC 2
Paula Rego: Secrets and Stories
9:05 pm
ITV2
Evan Almighty
9:15 pm
Five USA +1
Mystery Woman: In the Shadows
10:00 pm
Film4+1
This Is England
10:00 pm
E4+1
Prometheus
10:00 pm
Five Star +1
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
10:05 pm
ITV2+1
Evan Almighty
10:05 pm
My5
Fury
10:05 pm
5STAR
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
10:25 pm
Channel 4
Robin Hood
10:25 pm
Channel 4 HDTV
Robin Hood
10:30 pm
London Live
Montana
10:35 pm
BBC 1 - London
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
10:35 pm
BBC 1 HDTV
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
10:55 pm
Movies4men
Mille Dollari Sul Nero
11:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Wrong Turn
11:00 pm
5STAR
Fight Club
11:05 pm
Film4
Dead Man's Shoes
11:05 pm
ITV4
Assassins
11:05 pm
Five Star +1
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
11:15 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
Short Term 12
11:15 pm
BBC 2
Short Term 12
11:25 pm
Channel 4 +1
Robin Hood
11:25 pm
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Robin Hood
11:35 pm
My5
Schindler's List
11:55 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Born on the Fourth of July

More must-watch TV at the UK TV Listings Guide..