Genres / Action/adventure

TV shows and movies relating to "Action/adventure"
Saturday 21 July 2018

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
Quest
Wheeler Dealers
12:00 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:00 am
Tiny Pop
Postman Pat
12:01 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
12:05 am
ITV4
Harry Brown
12:15 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:15 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
12:20 am
Tiny Pop
Postman Pat
12:25 am
Five USA +1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
12:25 am
Five Star +1
War
12:30 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
12:30 am
5STAR
War
12:40 am
Movies4men
Red Scorpion
12:40 am
Tiny Pop
Postman Pat
12:45 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
12:50 am
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
The 5th Wave
12:55 am
CBS Action
NCIS
01:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Postman Pat
01:00 am
Quest +1
Wheeler Dealers
01:00 am
POP
Angry Birds Toons
01:00 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
01:01 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
01:05 am
ITV4 +1
Harry Brown
01:10 am
ITV4
Harry Brown
01:12 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
01:15 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
01:15 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
01:15 am
POP
Transformers: Rescue Bots
01:20 am
Tiny Pop +1
Postman Pat
01:24 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
01:30 am
Five Star +1
War
01:30 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
01:36 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
01:40 am
Tiny Pop +1
Postman Pat
01:40 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
01:40 am
Film4
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
01:40 am
POP
Totally Spies!
01:45 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
01:48 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
01:55 am
CBS Action
JAG
02:00 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
02:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
02:00 am
Quest
Outback Truckers
02:00 am
Pop +1
Angry Birds Toons
02:05 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
02:10 am
ITV4 +1
Harry Brown
02:10 am
ITV4
Lethal Weapon
02:12 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
02:12 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
02:15 am
Pop +1
Transformers: Rescue Bots
02:24 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
02:24 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
02:30 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
02:36 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
02:36 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
02:40 am
Film4+1
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
02:40 am
Pop +1
Totally Spies!
02:48 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
02:48 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
02:50 am
CBS Action
MacGyver
02:55 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
03:00 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
03:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
03:00 am
Quest +1
Outback Truckers
03:00 am
Dave
The Last Man on Earth
03:10 am
ITV4 +1
Lethal Weapon
03:12 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
03:12 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
03:20 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
03:24 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
03:24 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
03:25 am
Dave
The Last Man on Earth
03:36 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
03:36 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
03:45 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
03:48 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
03:48 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
04:00 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
04:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
04:00 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
The Last Man on Earth
04:10 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
04:12 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
04:12 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
04:24 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
04:24 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
04:25 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
The Last Man on Earth
04:30 am
CBS Action
NCIS
04:35 am
Pop Max
SlugTerra
04:35 am
POP
Freaktown
04:36 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
04:36 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
04:48 am
Tiny Pop
Chirp
04:48 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
04:50 am
POP
Freaktown
05:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
05:00 am
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
05:05 am
POP
Freaktown
05:12 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
05:20 am
POP
Freaktown
05:24 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
05:31 am
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
05:35 am
Pop +1
Freaktown
05:35 am
POP
Freaktown
05:36 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
05:38 am
Tiny Pop
WellieWishers
05:48 am
Tiny Pop +1
Chirp
05:50 am
Tiny Pop
WellieWishers
05:50 am
Pop +1
Freaktown
05:50 am
POP
Freaktown
06:00 am
Movies4men
Long John Silver
06:02 am
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
06:05 am
Pop +1
Freaktown
06:10 am
ITV4
The Protectors
06:20 am
Pop +1
Freaktown
06:33 am
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
06:35 am
ITV Network
Dino Dana
06:35 am
ITV HDTV
Dino Dana
06:35 am
CITV
Dino Dana
06:35 am
ITV4
Minder
06:35 am
Pop +1
Freaktown
06:38 am
Tiny Pop +1
WellieWishers
06:45 am
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
06:45 am
Channel 5
Olly the Little White Van
06:45 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Olly the Little White Van
06:50 am
Tiny Pop +1
WellieWishers
06:50 am
Channel 5
Simon
06:50 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Simon
06:50 am
Pop +1
Freaktown
06:55 am
ITV Network
Oddbods
06:55 am
ITV HDTV
Oddbods
06:55 am
CITV
Oddbods
07:00 am
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
07:00 am
CBeebies HDTV
Postman Pat
07:00 am
CBeebies
Postman Pat
07:05 am
ITV Network
LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu
07:05 am
ITV HDTV
LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu
07:05 am
Channel 5
Paw Patrol
07:05 am
CITV
LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu
07:05 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Paw Patrol
07:10 am
ITV4 +1
The Protectors
07:15 am
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
07:25 am
ITV4
Minder
07:30 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
07:35 am
ITV4 +1
Minder
07:40 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
07:45 am
Channel 5 +1
Olly the Little White Van
07:50 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
07:50 am
Channel 5 +1
Simon
07:55 am
Channel 5
Paw Patrol
07:55 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Paw Patrol
08:00 am
Horror Channel (UK)
Mega Shark vs. Crocosaurus
08:05 am
Channel 5 +1
Paw Patrol
08:15 am
CBeebies HDTV
The Octonauts
08:15 am
Channel 5
Pirata & Capitano
08:15 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Pirata & Capitano
08:15 am
CBeebies
The Octonauts
08:20 am
RTE 2
Danger Mouse
08:25 am
ITV4 +1
Minder
08:30 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
08:31 am
Tiny Pop
Dot
08:40 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
08:50 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
08:55 am
Channel 5 +1
Paw Patrol
09:00 am
POP
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
09:00 am
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
09:00 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Zathura
09:15 am
Channel 5 +1
Pirata & Capitano
09:20 am
CBeebies HDTV
Sarah & Duck
09:20 am
CBeebies
Sarah & Duck
09:31 am
POP
Zak Storm
09:31 am
Tiny Pop +1
Dot
09:31 am
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
09:45 am
CBeebies
The Octonauts
09:45 am
CBeebies HDTV
The Octonauts
10:00 am
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
Zathura
10:00 am
Pop +1
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
10:00 am
RTE 2
Thunderbirds Are Go
10:02 am
POP
Zak Storm
10:02 am
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
10:10 am
Channel 5
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:10 am
CITV
Fangbone!
10:10 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:25 am
CITV
Fangbone!
10:30 am
POP
Pokémon
10:30 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
10:31 am
Pop +1
Zak Storm
10:33 am
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
10:35 am
RTE 2
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:40 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
10:40 am
CITV
LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu
10:50 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
11:00 am
Drama
King Solomon's Mines
11:00 am
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
11:01 am
POP
Pokémon
11:02 am
Pop +1
Zak Storm
11:10 am
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Hook
11:10 am
Channel 5 +1
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
11:25 am
CBBC
All Over The Place: Asia
11:25 am
CBBC HDTV
All Over The Place: Asia
11:30 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
11:30 am
Pop +1
Pokémon
11:31 am
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
11:32 am
POP
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
11:35 am
CBeebies
Tree Fu Tom
11:35 am
CBeebies HDTV
Tree Fu Tom
11:35 am
CITV
Star Wars: The New Yoda Chronicles
11:40 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
11:50 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
12:00 pm
POP
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
12:01 pm
Pop +1
Pokémon
12:02 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
12:02 pm
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
12:10 pm
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
Hook
12:32 pm
Pop +1
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
12:33 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
12:33 pm
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
12:35 pm
CITV
K.C. Undercover
1:00 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
1:00 pm
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
1:00 pm
Quest
Aussie Gold Hunters
1:00 pm
Film4
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
1:00 pm
Pop +1
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
1:00 pm
True Entertainment
The Persuaders
1:02 pm
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
1:10 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
1:15 pm
Five US
Columbo
1:20 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
1:31 pm
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
1:33 pm
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
2:00 pm
Film4+1
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
2:00 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
2:00 pm
Quest +1
Aussie Gold Hunters
2:00 pm
CBS Action
NCIS
2:00 pm
True Entertainment
The Persuaders
2:02 pm
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
2:10 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
2:15 pm
Five USA +1
Columbo
2:20 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
2:30 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
2:30 pm
4Music
Xena: Warrior Princess
2:33 pm
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
2:40 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
2:50 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
2:50 pm
5Spike
Last of the Comanches
2:50 pm
5Spike +1
Last of the Comanches
3:00 pm
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
3:00 pm
CBS Action
NCIS
3:00 pm
True Entertainment
The Persuaders
3:25 pm
4Music
Xena: Warrior Princess
3:30 pm
POP
Pokémon
3:30 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
3:31 pm
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
3:40 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
3:50 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
3:55 pm
5Spike
Last of the Comanches
3:55 pm
5Spike +1
Last of the Comanches
4:00 pm
CBS Action
NCIS
4:00 pm
True Entertainment
The Persuaders
4:02 pm
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
4:30 pm
Pop +1
Pokémon
4:33 pm
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
4:35 pm
5Spike
Mosquito Squadron
4:35 pm
5Spike +1
Mosquito Squadron
4:40 pm
CBeebies
Andy's Prehistoric Adventures
4:40 pm
CBeebies HDTV
Andy's Prehistoric Adventures
5:00 pm
CBeebies
Treasure Champs
5:00 pm
True Movies
Ring of Fire
5:00 pm
Pop Max
Pokémon: Black & White
5:00 pm
CBeebies HDTV
Treasure Champs
5:00 pm
CBS Action
NCIS
5:00 pm
True Entertainment
The Persuaders
5:30 pm
POP
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
5:30 pm
CBeebies
Sarah & Duck
5:30 pm
CBeebies HDTV
Sarah & Duck
5:31 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
5:40 pm
5Spike
Mosquito Squadron
5:40 pm
5Spike +1
Mosquito Squadron
5:45 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
6:00 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
6:00 pm
Challenge TV
Who Dares Wins
6:00 pm
CITV
LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures
6:00 pm
CBS Action
NCIS
6:00 pm
True Entertainment
The Persuaders
6:01 pm
POP
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
6:15 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
6:20 pm
BBC 1 - London
Wreck-It Ralph
6:20 pm
BBC 1 HDTV
Wreck-It Ralph
6:25 pm
CITV
LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu
6:30 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
6:30 pm
Sony Movie Channel (UK)
Real Steel
6:30 pm
Pop +1
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
6:32 pm
POP
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
6:35 pm
ITV2
The Mummy Returns
6:40 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Geo-Disaster
6:45 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
7:00 pm
POP
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
7:00 pm
CBS Action
Mission: Impossible
7:00 pm
True Entertainment
The Persuaders
7:01 pm
Pop +1
Power Rangers Ninja Steel
7:05 pm
RTE 1
Kung Fu Panda 2
7:10 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
7:20 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
7:30 pm
Sony Movie Channel +1 (UK)
Real Steel
7:32 pm
Pop +1
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
7:35 pm
ITV2+1
The Mummy Returns
7:40 pm
ITV2
The Mummy Returns
8:00 pm
PICK TV
Hawaii Five-0
8:00 pm
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
8:00 pm
ITV4
The Living Daylights
8:00 pm
CBS Action
Mission: Impossible
8:00 pm
Pop +1
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
8:00 pm
True Entertainment
The Persuaders
8:10 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
8:20 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
8:31 pm
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
8:40 pm
ITV2+1
The Mummy Returns
9:00 pm
ITV4 +1
The Living Daylights
9:00 pm
Channel 4 HDTV
Kingsman: The Secret Service
9:00 pm
Channel 4
Kingsman: The Secret Service
9:00 pm
Film4
Gladiator
9:00 pm
Horror Channel (UK)
Black Water
9:00 pm
E4
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
9:00 pm
Movies4men
The Order
9:00 pm
Pick TV +1
Hawaii Five-0
9:00 pm
CBS Action
NCIS
9:00 pm
True Entertainment
Convoy
9:02 pm
Pop Max
Lego Nexo Knights
9:10 pm
ITV4
The Living Daylights
9:25 pm
RTE 2
Hercules
9:33 pm
Pop Max
Legends of Chima
9:55 pm
ITV Network
The Bourne Ultimatum
9:55 pm
ITV HDTV
The Bourne Ultimatum
10:00 pm
Five US
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
Film4+1
Gladiator
10:00 pm
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Kingsman: The Secret Service
10:00 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:00 pm
Tiny Pop
WellieWishers
10:00 pm
Channel 4 +1
Kingsman: The Secret Service
10:00 pm
Pop Max
Legends of Chima
10:00 pm
E4+1
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
10:00 pm
CBS Action
NCIS
10:05 pm
ITV2
Keith Lemon: Coming in America
10:10 pm
ITV4 +1
The Living Daylights
10:15 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:15 pm
Tiny Pop
WellieWishers
10:30 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:30 pm
Tiny Pop
WellieWishers
10:31 pm
Pop Max
Legends of Chima
10:40 pm
4Music
Elektra
10:45 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:45 pm
Tiny Pop
WellieWishers
10:45 pm
Movies4men
Into the Sun
10:55 pm
Five US
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:00 pm
Five USA +1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
11:00 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:00 pm
Tiny Pop +1
WellieWishers
11:00 pm
CBS Action
NCIS
11:00 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:05 pm
5STAR
The Equalizer
11:05 pm
ITV2+1
Keith Lemon: Coming in America
11:15 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:15 pm
Tiny Pop +1
WellieWishers
11:15 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:30 pm
Tiny Pop +1
WellieWishers
11:30 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:45 pm
Tiny Pop +1
WellieWishers
11:45 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:55 pm
Five USA +1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

More must-watch TV at the UK TV Listings Guide..