Genres / Comedy

TV shows and movies relating to "Comedy"
Tuesday 19 June 2018

Time
Channel
TV Show
12:00 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:00 am
Dave
Jon Richardson: Ultimate Worrier
12:10 am
More4 +1
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
12:15 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:15 am
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
12:20 am
Yesterday
Open All Hours
12:20 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
QI
12:25 am
4Music
Sex and the City
12:30 am
ITV2
Plebs
12:35 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Lip Sync Battle UK
12:35 am
Channel 5
Lip Sync Battle UK
12:45 am
ITV London +1
Play to the Whistle
12:45 am
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
12:55 am
4Music
8 Out of 10 Cats
12:55 am
ITV2
Through The Keyhole
01:00 am
Dave
Mock the Week
01:00 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Jon Richardson: Ultimate Worrier
01:30 am
ITV2+1
Plebs
01:35 am
Channel 5 +1
Lip Sync Battle UK
01:40 am
Dave
Would I Lie to You?
01:45 am
4Music
8 Out Of 10 Cats Uncut
01:55 am
ITV2+1
Through The Keyhole
02:00 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Mock the Week
02:05 am
POP
Numb Chucks
02:10 am
Drama
A Fine Romance
02:20 am
Dave
QI
02:20 am
POP
Numb Chucks
02:35 am
4Music
Not Safe with Nikki Glaser
02:35 am
POP
Numb Chucks
02:40 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Would I Lie to You?
02:40 am
Drama
A Fine Romance
03:05 am
Pop +1
Numb Chucks
03:10 am
More4
8 Out of 10 Cats
03:10 am
Drama
A Fine Romance
03:20 am
Pop +1
Numb Chucks
03:20 am
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
QI
03:20 am
E4
Rude Tube
03:25 am
5STAR
According to Jim
03:35 am
Pop +1
Numb Chucks
04:10 am
More4 +1
8 Out of 10 Cats
04:10 am
E4
How I Met Your Mother
04:20 am
E4+1
Rude Tube
04:25 am
Five Star +1
According to Jim
04:30 am
E4
How I Met Your Mother
05:10 am
E4+1
How I Met Your Mother
05:30 am
E4+1
How I Met Your Mother
06:00 am
ITV2
The Planet's Funniest Animals
06:00 am
CITV
Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids
06:01 am
Pop Max
Nate Is Late
06:10 am
CITV
Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids
06:15 am
Pop Max
Nate Is Late
06:40 am
Channel 5 HDTV
Fireman Sam
06:40 am
Channel 5
Fireman Sam
06:45 am
Channel 4 HDTV
The King of Queens
06:45 am
Channel 4
The King of Queens
06:50 am
CBeebies HDTV
Raa Raa the Noisy Lion
06:50 am
CBeebies
Raa Raa the Noisy Lion
06:55 am
ITV3
Heartbeat
07:00 am
CBBC HDTV
Shaun the Sheep
07:00 am
ITV2+1
The Planet's Funniest Animals
07:00 am
CBBC
Shaun the Sheep
07:05 am
CBBC HDTV
Danger Mouse
07:05 am
CBBC
Danger Mouse
07:10 am
Channel 4 HDTV
The King of Queens
07:10 am
Channel 4
The King of Queens
07:30 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
07:35 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
07:35 am
Channel 4
Everybody Loves Raymond
07:40 am
Channel 5 +1
Fireman Sam
07:40 am
RTE 1
The Goldbergs
07:40 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
07:45 am
CBBC HDTV
Odd Squad
07:45 am
Channel 4 +1
The King of Queens
07:45 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
The King of Queens
07:45 am
CBBC
Odd Squad
07:50 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
08:00 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:00 am
5STAR
Pets Make You Laugh Out Loud 2
08:00 am
E4
Melissa & Joey
08:00 am
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
08:00 am
Channel 4
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:00 am
The Vault
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
08:05 am
RTE 1
The Goldbergs
08:10 am
Channel 4 +1
The King of Queens
08:10 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
The King of Queens
08:30 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:30 am
E4
Melissa & Joey
08:30 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
08:30 am
Channel 4
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:30 am
The Vault
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
08:31 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
08:35 am
Channel 4 +1
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:35 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
08:40 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
08:45 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
08:50 am
RTE 2
Shaun the Sheep
08:50 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
09:00 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Frasier
09:00 am
RTE 2
Danger Mouse
09:00 am
Channel 4 +1
Everybody Loves Raymond
09:00 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
09:00 am
E4+1
Melissa & Joey
09:00 am
Five Star +1
Pets Make You Laugh Out Loud 2
09:00 am
E4
Baby Daddy
09:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
09:00 am
Channel 4
Frasier
09:00 am
The Vault
Sister, Sister
09:00 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:10 am
5STAR
According to Jim
09:15 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:25 am
RTE 2
Zig and Zag
09:30 am
Pop Max
SheZow
09:30 am
CBBC HDTV
Horrible Histories
09:30 am
Channel 4 +1
Everybody Loves Raymond
09:30 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Everybody Loves Raymond
09:30 am
CBBC
Horrible Histories
09:30 am
E4+1
Melissa & Joey
09:30 am
E4
Baby Daddy
09:30 am
The Vault
Sister, Sister
09:30 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:31 am
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:35 am
Channel 4 HDTV
Frasier
09:35 am
Channel 4
Frasier
09:40 am
5STAR
According to Jim
09:45 am
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:45 am
Pop Max
SheZow
09:45 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:50 am
RTE 2
The Bagel and Becky Show
10:00 am
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
10:00 am
Pop Max
SheZow
10:00 am
Channel 4 +1
Frasier
10:00 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Frasier
10:00 am
E4+1
Baby Daddy
10:00 am
E4
Blackish
10:00 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
10:00 am
The Vault
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
10:00 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
10:05 am
5STAR
8 Simple Rules
10:05 am
RTE 2
The Bagel and Becky Show
10:10 am
Five Star +1
According to Jim
10:10 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
10:15 am
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
10:15 am
Pop Max
SheZow
10:15 am
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
10:20 am
RTE 2
The 4 O'Clock Club
10:20 am
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
10:30 am
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
10:30 am
Pop Max
SheZow
10:30 am
E4+1
Baby Daddy
10:30 am
E4
Blackish
10:30 am
ITV4
The Sweeney
10:30 am
The Vault
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
10:30 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:35 am
Channel 4 +1
Frasier
10:35 am
Channel 4+1 HDTV
Frasier
10:40 am
5STAR
8 Simple Rules
10:40 am
Five Star +1
According to Jim
10:45 am
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
10:45 am
Pop Max
SheZow
10:45 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:50 am
CITV
Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids
10:55 am
RTE 2
The Loud House
11:00 am
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
11:00 am
Pop Max
SheZow
11:00 am
CITV
Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids
11:00 am
E4+1
Blackish
11:00 am
E4
How I Met Your Mother
11:00 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
11:00 am
The Vault
Sister, Sister
11:00 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:05 am
5STAR
My Wife and Kids
11:05 am
Five Star +1
8 Simple Rules
11:10 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
11:15 am
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
11:15 am
Pop Max
SheZow
11:15 am
CITV
Almost Naked Animals
11:15 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:20 am
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
11:30 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:30 am
Pop Max
The 3 Amigonauts
11:30 am
CITV
Almost Naked Animals
11:30 am
ITV4 +1
The Sweeney
11:30 am
E4+1
Blackish
11:30 am
E4
How I Met Your Mother
11:30 am
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
11:30 am
The Vault
Sister, Sister
11:30 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:35 am
5STAR
My Wife and Kids
11:35 am
ITV3
Heartbeat
11:40 am
Five Star +1
8 Simple Rules
11:45 am
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:45 am
Pop Max
The 3 Amigonauts
11:45 am
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
12:00 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:00 pm
Pop Max
The 3 Amigonauts
12:00 pm
E4+1
How I Met Your Mother
12:00 pm
E4
The Goldbergs
12:01 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
12:05 pm
Five Star +1
My Wife and Kids
12:10 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
12:15 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:15 pm
Pop Max
The 3 Amigonauts
12:20 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
12:30 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:30 pm
Pop Max
The 3 Amigonauts
12:30 pm
E4+1
How I Met Your Mother
12:30 pm
E4
The Goldbergs
12:30 pm
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
12:35 pm
CBBC HDTV
Just Kidding
12:35 pm
CBBC
Just Kidding
12:35 pm
Five Star +1
My Wife and Kids
12:45 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
12:45 pm
Pop Max
The 3 Amigonauts
1:00 pm
Drama
Last of the Summer Wine
1:00 pm
Pop Max
The 3 Amigonauts
1:00 pm
London Live
Along Came Sally
1:00 pm
E4+1
The Goldbergs
1:00 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
1:01 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
1:10 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
1:15 pm
Pop Max
The 3 Amigonauts
1:15 pm
ITV2
You've Been Framed!
1:20 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
1:30 pm
E4+1
The Goldbergs
1:30 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
1:30 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
1:40 pm
Drama
Hi-De-Hi!
2:00 pm
CBS Drama
The Love Boat
2:00 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
2:00 pm
E4
Melissa & Joey
2:01 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
2:10 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
2:15 pm
CITV
Almost Naked Animals
2:15 pm
ITV2+1
You've Been Framed!
2:20 pm
Drama
Are You Being Served?
2:20 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
2:30 pm
CITV
Almost Naked Animals
2:30 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
2:30 pm
E4
Melissa & Joey
2:30 pm
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
2:32 pm
Pop Max
SheZow
2:45 pm
Pop Max
SheZow
2:45 pm
London Live
The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins
3:00 pm
Pop Max
SheZow
3:00 pm
CBBC HDTV
Odd Squad
3:00 pm
E4+1
Melissa & Joey
3:00 pm
CBBC
Odd Squad
3:00 pm
E4
Baby Daddy
3:01 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
3:10 pm
CITV
Super 4
3:10 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
3:15 pm
Pop Max
SheZow
3:20 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
3:25 pm
CITV
Super 4
3:30 pm
Pop Max
Nate Is Late
3:30 pm
E4+1
Melissa & Joey
3:30 pm
E4
Baby Daddy
3:45 pm
Pop Max
Nate Is Late
4:00 pm
5STAR
Will & Grace
4:00 pm
Pop Max
Nate Is Late
4:00 pm
E4+1
Baby Daddy
4:00 pm
E4
Blackish
4:00 pm
The Vault
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
4:00 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
4:15 pm
Pop Max
Nate Is Late
4:15 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
4:30 pm
5STAR
Will & Grace
4:30 pm
CITV
Drop Dead Weird
4:30 pm
E4+1
Baby Daddy
4:30 pm
E4
Blackish
4:30 pm
The Vault
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
4:30 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
4:31 pm
Tiny Pop
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
4:45 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
5:00 pm
5STAR
8 Simple Rules
5:00 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
5:00 pm
CITV
The Haunted Hathaways
5:00 pm
CBeebies HDTV
Boj
5:00 pm
Five Star +1
Will & Grace
5:00 pm
E4+1
Blackish
5:00 pm
E4
The Goldbergs
5:00 pm
CBeebies
Boj
5:00 pm
The Vault
Sister, Sister
5:15 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
5:30 pm
5STAR
8 Simple Rules
5:30 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
5:30 pm
Five Star +1
Will & Grace
5:30 pm
E4+1
Blackish
5:30 pm
E4
The Goldbergs
5:30 pm
The Vault
Sister, Sister
5:31 pm
Tiny Pop +1
My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic
5:45 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
5:45 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
5:50 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
5:55 pm
ITV3
Heartbeat
6:00 pm
Drama
Hi-De-Hi!
6:00 pm
CBS Drama
The Love Boat
6:00 pm
CITV
Pokémon the Series: Sun and Moon
6:00 pm
Five Star +1
8 Simple Rules
6:00 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
Richard Osman's House of Games
6:00 pm
E4+1
The Goldbergs
6:00 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
6:00 pm
BBC 2
Richard Osman's House of Games
6:00 pm
The Vault
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
6:10 pm
CBBC HDTV
Zig and Zag
6:10 pm
CBBC
Zig and Zag
6:20 pm
CBBC HDTV
OOglies Funsize
6:20 pm
CBBC
OOglies Funsize
6:30 pm
Five Star +1
8 Simple Rules
6:30 pm
E4+1
The Goldbergs
6:30 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
6:30 pm
The Vault
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
6:40 pm
Drama
Are You Being Served?
6:45 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
6:50 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
6:55 pm
ITV3 +1FV
Heartbeat
7:00 pm
POP
Pokémon: BW Rival Destinies
7:00 pm
ITV2
You've Been Framed! Gold
7:00 pm
CBBC HDTV
Horrible Histories
7:00 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
7:00 pm
CBBC
Horrible Histories
7:00 pm
The Vault
Sister, Sister
7:02 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
7:10 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
7:10 pm
Film4
Men in Black
7:15 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
7:20 pm
Tiny Pop
Masha and the Bear
7:20 pm
Drama
Last of the Summer Wine
7:30 pm
BBC Four HDTV
Up the Women
7:30 pm
ITV2
You've Been Framed! Gold
7:30 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
7:30 pm
BBC Four
Up the Women
7:30 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
7:30 pm
E4
Kevin Can Wait
7:30 pm
The Vault
Sister, Sister
7:45 pm
Pop Max
Talking Tom and Friends
8:00 pm
Pop +1
Pokémon: BW Rival Destinies
8:00 pm
ITV2
Two and a Half Men
8:00 pm
Pop Max
The High Fructose Adventures Of Annoying Orange
8:00 pm
ITV2+1
You've Been Framed! Gold
8:00 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
8:10 pm
Film4+1
Men in Black
8:10 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
8:15 pm
Pop Max
The High Fructose Adventures Of Annoying Orange
8:20 pm
Tiny Pop +1
Masha and the Bear
8:25 pm
CITV
The Bagel and Becky Show
8:30 pm
ITV2
Superstore
8:30 pm
Pop Max
The High Fructose Adventures Of Annoying Orange
8:30 pm
ITV2+1
You've Been Framed! Gold
8:30 pm
E4+1
Kevin Can Wait
8:30 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
8:40 pm
CITV
The Bagel and Becky Show
8:45 pm
Pop Max
The High Fructose Adventures Of Annoying Orange
9:00 pm
Yesterday
Open All Hours
9:00 pm
Dave
Live at the Apollo
9:00 pm
ITV2+1
Two and a Half Men
9:00 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
9:10 pm
4Music
8 Out Of 10 Cats Uncut
9:30 pm
RTE 2
The Young Offenders
9:30 pm
ITV2+1
Superstore
9:30 pm
E4+1
The Big Bang Theory
9:31 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
9:40 pm
Yesterday
Open All Hours
9:45 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
10:00 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
10:00 pm
4Music
8 Out Of 10 Cats Uncut
10:00 pm
Dave
Mock the Week
10:00 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Live at the Apollo
10:00 pm
BBC 2 HDTV
Live at the Apollo
10:00 pm
BBC 2
Live at the Apollo
10:02 pm
Pop Max
The 3 Amigonauts
10:05 pm
RTE 2
Apres Match Of The Day
10:15 pm
POP
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
10:15 pm
Pop Max
The 3 Amigonauts
10:20 pm
Yesterday
Open All Hours
10:30 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:30 pm
Pop Max
The 3 Amigonauts
10:31 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
10:40 pm
Dave
Would I Lie to You?
10:45 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
10:45 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
10:45 pm
Pop Max
The 3 Amigonauts
11:00 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:00 pm
Yesterday
One Foot in the Grave
11:00 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
11:00 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Mock the Week
11:00 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
11:10 pm
More4
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown
11:15 pm
POP
Talking Tom and Friends
11:15 pm
Pop +1
ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
11:20 pm
Dave
QI
11:30 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:30 pm
E4
The Big Bang Theory
11:40 pm
Yesterday
One Foot in the Grave
11:40 pm
Dave ja vu (Freeview)
Would I Lie to You?
11:45 pm
Pop +1
Talking Tom and Friends
11:55 pm
4Music
Sex and the City

More must-watch TV at the UK TV Listings Guide..